Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, F. Scott. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fitzgerald, F. Scott. "A Man in the Way" Esquire (February, 1940).

First edition. This copy is worn at spine extremities. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fitzgerald, F. Scott. "A Man in the Way" in Esquire (February, 1940).
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the head of the spine. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzgerald, F. Scott "Afternoon of an Author" in Esquire (August, 1936)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers. The rear corner of the cover and last few page clipped. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Fitzgerald, F. Scott) Powell, Anthony "Americans in the '20s" [review of Fitzgerald's Tender Is the Night] in Punch (August 19, 1953)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fitzgerald, F. Scott "Benediction" and "Dalyrimple Goes Wrong" in Smart Set (February, 1920)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Crease on the front cover, light edgewear, chip at the head of the spine and a small tape repair. One of the two key issues of The Smart Set. Published prior to Fitzgerald's first book. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fitzgerald, F. Scott "Boil Some Water--Lots of It" Esquire (March, 1940)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers with minor wear. Chester Himes and Nelson Algren also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fitzgerald, F. Scott "Crazy Sunday" in American Mercury (October, 1932)
1932 First Edition 
Near fine with foxing along the edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fitzgerald, F. Scott. "Financing Finnegan" Equire (January, 1938).

First edition. Light wear to wrappers, one short tear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fitzgerald, F. Scott. "Handle with Care" in Esquire (April, 1936).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue (rubbing). Hemingway and Dos Passos also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fitzgerald, F. Scott "Lamp in the Window" in New Yorker (March 23, 1935)
New York 1935 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fitzgerald, F. Scott. "The Homes of the Stars" in Esquire (August, 1940).
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. Some wear along the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Fitzgerald, F. Scott) Wasserstrom, William "The Strange Case of F. Scott Fitzgerald and A. Hyd(Hid)ell" in Columbia University Forum (Winter, 1969)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fitzgerald, F. Scott "Three Hours Between Planes" in Esquire (February, 1950)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers with slight wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fitzgerald, F. Scott Facsimile of the menu from Fitzgerald's lunch with Max Perkins in New York on December 11, 1923.
N.p. N.p., circa 1976 1976 First Edition Unbound Near Fine 
One sheet of card stock with a reproduction of the front and back of Fitzgerald's menu with his notes on the verso. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Agorabooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Areadershaven.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Avenuebookandco.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Baileybooks.ca
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Boardsandwraps.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Bookbomb.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Bookhousestl.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Booklionshop.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Bookresq.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Booksagain.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Booksourcesonline.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Bookyahoo.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Brownsbooks.ca
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Circlecitybooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Earthlightbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Elsworthhob.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Everybookintheworld.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Joyofbooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Jrbooks.biz
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Just-us-books.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Mvfbooks.org
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Nomadestore.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Petescheapbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Raindogbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Readitagain1.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Russellbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Superiortextsales.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Thriftybooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Trillionbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Unclebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Wildsageemporium.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie