Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Faulkner, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faulkner, William "A Letter from William Faulkner" in Brick (Winter, 2005)
Toronto Brick 2005 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Faulkner, William "Absalom, Absalom!" in American Mercury (August, 1936)
1936 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with foxing on the edges. Contributors to this issue include William Faulkner, Thomas Wolfe, John Dos Passos, Ford Maddox Ford, and others. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Faulkner, William. "Centaur in Brass" in American Mercury (February, 1932).
1st Edition 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Faulkner, William "Doctor Martino" Harper's (November, 1931).
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with light wear at the spine, a small missing corner on the rear wrapper, and a touch of white paint on the top edge. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Faulkner, William "Folklore of the Air" in American Mercury (November, 1935).
First Edition 
Near fine with light wear to wrappers and some foxing on the edges. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Faulkner, William. "Gold Is Not Always" Atlantic (November, 1940).
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Faulkner, William "Hair" in American Mercury (May, 1931)
1931 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Faulkner, William "Hell Creek Crossing" in Saturday Evening Post (March 31, 1962)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Faulkner, William "Impressions of Japan" and "Faulkner in Japan" in Esquire (December, 1958)
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with one short (1") closed tear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Faulkner, William "L'Apres - Midi d'un Faune" in New Republic (August 16, 1919)
1919 First Edition 
This poem was William Faulkner's first publication. In general this copy is in near fine condition with some roughness along the spine where it was previously bound and some general, but rather minor, darkening of the newsprint pages. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Faulkner, William "Lizards in Jamshyd's Courtyard" in Saturday Evening Post (February 27, 1932)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Faulkner, William "My Grandmother Millard" in Story (March-April, 1943)
1939 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with light wear and wear and fading along the spine 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Faulkner, William "Neige" in La Nouvelle Revue Francaise (Janvier, 1983)
First Edition 
Text in French. Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Faulkner, William "Pantaloon in Black" in Harper's (October, 1940)
First Edition 
Original wrappers are lightly soiled and there is a small chip along the foredge. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Faulkner, William. "Spotted Horses" Scribner's (June, 1931).
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Faulkner, William "That Will Be Fine" in American Mercury (July, 1935).
First Edition 
Near fine with light wear to wrappers and some foxing on the edges. Contributors to this issue include William Faulkner, E.B. White, and Edgar Lee Masters. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Faulkner, William. "The Brooch" in Scribner's (January, 1936).
1936 First Edition 
Moderate wear to this copy (along the spine and general wear). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Faulkner, William. M. Thomas Inge, introduction "The Homesick Letters of William Faulkner" in Oxford American, Issue #18
Oxford Oxford American 1997 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Ten letters by William Faulkner published in facsimile with an introduction by M. Thomas Inge. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Faulkner, William "The Hound" in Harper's (August, 1931)
1931 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Faulkner, William. "The Jail" in Partisan Review (September-October, 1951).
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers (name on front cover and light sunning to the spine). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faulkner, William on Agorabooks.net
Faulkner, William on Allbooksconsidered.com
Faulkner, William on Arccbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Avenuebookandco.com
Faulkner, William on Bellalunabooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bluebirdbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bookbomb.com
Faulkner, William on Bookhousestl.com
Faulkner, William on Booknetwork.org
Faulkner, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Faulkner, William on Bookwormhbg.com
Faulkner, William on Brownsbooks.ca
Faulkner, William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Faulkner, William on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Catrongrantbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Circlecitybooks.net
Faulkner, William on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Faulkner, William on Derbybookshelf.com
Faulkner, William on Donquixotebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Earthlightbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Everybookintheworld.com
Faulkner, William on Gabookcompany.com
Faulkner, William on Hardingsbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Jrbooks.biz
Faulkner, William on Just-us-books.com
Faulkner, William on Llandeilobookshop.com
Faulkner, William on Martysbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Mccauleybooks.com
Faulkner, William on Mokadabooks.com
Faulkner, William on Nomadestore.com
Faulkner, William on Pointswestbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Faulkner, William on Quercusbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Raindogbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Rainydaypaperback.com
Faulkner, William on Readitagain1.com
Faulkner, William on Russellbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Svenandolesbooks.net
Faulkner, William on Talleysbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Thriftybooks.com
Faulkner, William on Unclebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Upcole.com
Faulkner, William on Wildsageemporium.com
Faulkner, William on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie