Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ford, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ford, Richard "A Father and a Bicycle" in New Yorker (June 17 and 24, 2002)
New York 2002 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ford, Richard "A Father and a Bicycle" in New Yorker (June 17-24, 2002)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original newstand wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ford, Richard "American Beauty (Circa 1955)" in New York Times Book Review (April 9, 2000)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ford, Richard "Good Raymond" in New Yorker (October 5, 1998)
New York New Yorker 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in newsstand wrappers. As new. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ford, Richard "Goofing Off While the Muse Recharges" in Writers on Writing: Collected Essays from the New York Times
New York Times Books 2001 0805067418 / 9780805067415 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine in fine dust jacket. Author's signature in blue ballpoint under his name printed on first page of his essay. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ford, Richard. "Great Falls" in Granta 21 (1987).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. This issue also includes works by Bruce Chatwin and Oliver Sacks. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ford, Richard "In Desert Waters" in Esquire (August, 1976)
New York 1976 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ford, Richard "Issues" in New Yorker (September 18, 2000)
New York New Yorker 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original newstand wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ford, Richard "Quality Time" in New Yorker (January 31, 2000)
First Edition 
Newsstand issue fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ford, Richard "Sweethearts" in Esquire (August, 1986)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ford, Richard "The Noise Is Killing Me" in Play: The New York Times Sports Magazine (November, 2007)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ford, Richard And I thought about the matter of trust. . . . Broadside exceprt from Rock Springs
Berkeley Black Oak Books 1991 First Edition Unbound Fine 
Broadside. Fine. One of an unspecified number of copies. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ford, Richard Communist (First edition, SIGNED)
Derry, NH and Ridgewood, NJ Babcock and Koontz 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Issued without dust jacket. Signed by Author
One of 40 roman-numeral, hardbound copies signed by Ford & Schanilec, from a complete edition of 240 copies printed Tall 8vo, title page illustration by Gaylord Schanilec, cloth with printed label on front cover. Very fine copy. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ford, Richard Independence Day
London Harvill 1995 First Edition 
Near fine with a bumped corner in a lightly worn dj. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ford, Richard Independence Day (First edition, first state)
New York Knopf 1995 0679492658 / 9780679492658 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine in dust jacket with a tiny corner crease on the front flap. Signed by Ford on the title-page. The first state of the first edition with errors on pages 281and 289. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ford, Richard Independence Day (First edition, SIGNED)
New York Knopf 1995 0679492658 / 9780679492658 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. Advance reading copy. Signed by Ford on the title-page. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ford, Richard, Lorrie Moore, Raymond Carver, and other contributors. Weber, Bruce, editor Look Who's Talking: An Anthology of Voices in the Modern American Short Story
New York Washington Square Press 1986 0671617397 / 9780671617394 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ford, Richard, editor. Ploughshares (Fall, 1996) (SIGNED)
First Edition Fine Issued without dust jacket. Signed by Author
Fine in wrappers. Signed by Ford at his introduction. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 (editor); Ford, Richard (introduction), contributions by Sharon Olds, Tess Gallagher, Edward Hirsch, Joy Harbo, and William Kittredge Pushcart Prize, XIII: Best of the Small Presses, 1988-1989
New York Norton 1988 0916366529 / 9780916366520 Signed First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine (red dot and small light smudge to bottom edge, otherwise fine) in near fine dust jacket (light rubbing and light soiling to back). Signed by Ford at top of first page of his introduction. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Ford, Richard) Walker, Elinor Ann. Richard Ford.
New York Twayne 2000 0805716793 / 9780805716795 First Edition 
Fine in dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ford, Richard on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Ford, Richard on Agorabooks.net
Ford, Richard on Ainsworthbooks.com
Ford, Richard on Alongthewaybooks.com
Ford, Richard on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Ford, Richard on Avenuebookandco.com
Ford, Richard on Bellalunabooks.com
Ford, Richard on Bestmediadeal.com
Ford, Richard on Bookhousestl.com
Ford, Richard on Booknetwork.org
Ford, Richard on Booksagain.net
Ford, Richard on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Ford, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Ford, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ford, Richard on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Ford, Richard on Circlecitybooks.net
Ford, Richard on Coldtonnage.com
Ford, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ford, Richard on Deansbookstore.com
Ford, Richard on Earthlightbooks.com
Ford, Richard on Everybookintheworld.com
Ford, Richard on Joyofbooks.net
Ford, Richard on Khbooks.com
Ford, Richard on Llandeilobookshop.com
Ford, Richard on Moodybooks.net
Ford, Richard on Mvfbooks.org
Ford, Richard on Nomadestore.com
Ford, Richard on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Ford, Richard on Opcit.com
Ford, Richard on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ford, Richard on Readinghabit.com.au
Ford, Richard on Readitagain1.com
Ford, Richard on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Ford, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Ford, Richard on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Ford, Richard on Salalbooks.com
Ford, Richard on Springstreetbooksri.com
Ford, Richard on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ford, Richard on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ford, Richard on Tatteredjacket.com
Ford, Richard on Thriftybooks.com
Ford, Richard on Tradeabook.com
Ford, Richard on Weirdbooks.com
Ford, Richard on Williamsbooks.ca
Ford, Richard on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie