Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gale, Zona Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gale, Zona "Arpeggio and Patriotism" in Harper's (April, 1918)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the bottom of the spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gale, Zona "Brendy" in American Magazine (February, 1930)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gale, Zona "Drafting LaFollette" [letter to editor] in Nation (July 23, 1924)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers, but with four looseleaf holes in the left margin. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gale, Zona. "Home Town" in Cosmopolitan (October, 1936).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gale, Zona "Shall State Universities Take 'Tainted Money?'" in Nation (September 30, 1925)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Rubber stamp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mencken, H. L., Zona Gale, and others "Statements of Belief" in Bookman (October 28, 1928)
1928 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with a dampstain along the top edge. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gale, Zona "The LaFollette Family" in Nation (February 15, 1928)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers, but with four looseleaf holes in the left margin and occasional rubber stamp. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gale, Zona "The Last Hour" in Smart Set (April, 1905)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear to the yapped edged. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gale, Zona "The Secret Dove" in Harper's (October, 1919)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gale, Zona "Zona Gale Talks About the Most Interesting Person in Her Hometown" in American Magazine (November, 1931)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gale, Zona on Abooklegacy.com
Gale, Zona on Abooktrader.com
Gale, Zona on Aldensbooks.com
Gale, Zona on Alkahestbooks.com
Gale, Zona on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Gale, Zona on Argosybooks.ca
Gale, Zona on Ayerego.com
Gale, Zona on Bbrownandassoc.net
Gale, Zona on Bibliodisia.com
Gale, Zona on Birchwoodbooks.net
Gale, Zona on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Gale, Zona on Circlecitybooks.net
Gale, Zona on Ctrarebooks.com
Gale, Zona on Cupboardmaker.com
Gale, Zona on Dakotaliterature.com
Gale, Zona on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gale, Zona on Earthlightbooks.com
Gale, Zona on Easychairbooks.com
Gale, Zona on Firsteditiontoo.com
Gale, Zona on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gale, Zona on Gibsonbooks.com
Gale, Zona on Hammondsbooks.net
Gale, Zona on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gale, Zona on Johnbalebooks.com
Gale, Zona on Jrbooks.biz
Gale, Zona on Kensvideo.net
Gale, Zona on Lincbook.com
Gale, Zona on Martysbooks.com
Gale, Zona on Mccauleybooks.com
Gale, Zona on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gale, Zona on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gale, Zona on Opendoorbooks.us
Gale, Zona on Poormansbooks.com
Gale, Zona on Prying1books.com
Gale, Zona on Readitagain1.com
Gale, Zona on Sauconybookshop.com
Gale, Zona on Thebooksellerinc.com
Gale, Zona on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gale, Zona on Thelibertybookshop.com
Gale, Zona on Turnthepagebooks.com
Gale, Zona on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Gale, Zona on Used-and-rare-books.com
Gale, Zona on Waverlybooks.com
Gale, Zona on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie