Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greene, Graham "A Discovery in the Woods" in London Magazine (May, 1963).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greene, Graham "A Drive in the Country" in Atlantic (November, 1947)
Boston Atlantic 1947 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with rubbing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greene, Graham "A Drive in the Country" in Harper's (November, 1947)
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham "A Few Pipes" in London Magazine (December, 1954).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greene, Graham. "Beauty" in Esquire (April, 1963).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. Terry Southern and Norman Mailer also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Greene, Graham. "Splinters of Moonlight" Venture (February, 1965).

First edition. Minor wear. Hardcover magazine. Evelyn Waugh also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Greene, Graham "The Innocent" in Orion
London Nicholson & Watson 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Boards foxed in dust jacket with edgewear. Contributors to this volume inclue Edith Sitwell, Graham Greene, Osbert Sitwell, and Edward Sackville-West. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Greene, Graham. "The Soupsweet Land" in Holiday (August, 1968).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Franck, Frederick. Graham Greene, Preface (FIRST EDITION) African Sketchbook
London Peter Davies 1961 First Edition 
Preface by Graham Greene. Near fine (slight bumping to corners and fading on front and back fly page) in dust jacket showing wear and tear to edge, soiling to spine and both front and back. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Greene, Graham, Preface (FIRST EDITION) African Sketchbook
London 1961 First Edition 
Frederick Franck, author. Preface by Graham Greene. Near fine (slight bumping to corners and fading on front and back fly page) in dust jacket showing wear and tear to edge, soiling to spine and both front and back. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greene, Graham. Francois Mauriac, preface. Marcelle Sibon, translator La puissance et la gloire [The Power and the Glory]
Paris 1962 Hard Cover Near Fine 
Red leatherette covered boards with gilt. Near fine with brief wear at two tips and light rubbing. Illustrated. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Greene, Graham Loser Takes All (First edition)
London Heinemann 1955 First Edition 
Very good in blue cloth-covered boards. Sticker on the outside front panel ("Boots Booklovers Library) and, possibly, a remainder mark on the lower edge. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kipling, Rudyard, James Joyce, Virginia Woolf, Ezra Pound, T.S. Eliot, W.H. Auden, Evelyn Waugh, Graham Greene, George Orwell, Ted Hughes, and others. Neville Braybrooke, editor Seeds in the Wind: Juvenilia from W.B. Yeats to Ted Hughes
London Hutchinson 1989 009174265X / 9780091742652 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greene, A.C., Sandra Cisneros, Don Graham, Rolando Hinojosa-Smith, Molly Ivins, and other contributors Texas Humanist, volume 7, number 2 (November-December, 1984)
Austin Texas Committee for the Humanities 1984 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greene, Graham. The Human Factor
New York Simon and Schuster 1978 First Edition 
First U.S. edition. Uncorrected proof. Wrappers are lightly soiled on this pad-bound proof and the front and back covers are loosening. Laid into this copy is a letter from Michael Korda, editor-in-chief of Simon & Schuster, to Larry McMurtry. The letter requests McMurtry's opinion of the book and is signed. "Michael." Simon and Schuster was (and is) also McMurtry's publisher. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on Agorabooks.net
Greene, Graham on Allbooksconsidered.com
Greene, Graham on Arccbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Avenuebookandco.com
Greene, Graham on Batteredbook.com
Greene, Graham on Bellalunabooks.com
Greene, Graham on Birchwoodbooks.net
Greene, Graham on Bluebirdbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Bookhousestl.com
Greene, Graham on Booknetwork.org
Greene, Graham on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Greene, Graham on Bookwormhbg.com
Greene, Graham on Brownsbooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Bubbasbookswap.com
Greene, Graham on Chelseabooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Circlecitybooks.net
Greene, Graham on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Greene, Graham on Donquixotebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Earthlightbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Everybookintheworld.com
Greene, Graham on Hardingsbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Henrysbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Joslu.com
Greene, Graham on Jrbooks.biz
Greene, Graham on Just-us-books.com
Greene, Graham on Llandeilobookshop.com
Greene, Graham on Martysbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Mccauleybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Monarchybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Greene, Graham on Raindogbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Rainydaypaperback.com
Greene, Graham on Readinghabit.com.au
Greene, Graham on Roberterwinbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Russellbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Greene, Graham on Salalbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Scottemersonbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Scottsbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Store.donatemybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Thecountrycook.com.au
Greene, Graham on Thriftybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Tradeabook.com
Greene, Graham on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie