Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie "Accurate Failures: The Work of Jorie Graham"
Hollins Hollins College 1987 First Edition Thompson, Lewis O. 
Near fine in wrappers with name and address of former owner printed on 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Graham, Jorie "An Introduction to Anne Carson" in Brick (Fall, 1997)
Toronto Brick 1999 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with two small splash stains. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Graham, Jorie "Evolution" in New York Times Magazine (May 7, 2000)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Graham, Jorie "Four Poems" [The Complex Mechanism of the Break, Ebbtide, Evolution, and Where the Person] in London Review of Books (July 5, 2001)
First Edition 
Fine copy of this issue. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Graham, Jorie "Learning to Read Tracks" in Seatle Review Review (Spring, 1979)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with sunning at the extremities. Uncommon. John Gardner also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Graham, Jorie. "Manifest Destiny" in Grand Street, 42 (1992).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. David Foster Wallace also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Graham, Jorie "Notes on the Reality of the Self" in New Yorker (August 24, 1992)
1992 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Graham, Jorie "Pearls" and "A Feather for Voltaire" in Antaeus (Summer, 1979)
First Edition 
Fine with only minor wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Graham, Jorie, editor "Something of Moment" in Ploughshares (Winter, 2001-02(
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Graham is the editor of this issue and "Something of Moment" introduces the issue's contents. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ashbery, John, Jorie Graham, Jim Harrison, Robert Pinsky, Mary Karr, Sapphire, Harold Bloom, and Sharon Olds "The Poetry Symposium" in New York Review of Books (November 21, 2004)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Graham, Jorie;Ecco Press Dream of the Unified Field: Selected Poems 1974-1994
New York Ecco 1995 0880014385 / 9780880014380 First Edition, First Printing Hard Bound Very Good+ Very Good 
Very good+ (light bumping to exremities) in very good dust jacket with mild wear to upper edge and some wrinkling on small area of upper corners of dj. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Graham, Jorie Erosion
Princeton Princeton University Press 1983 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in dust jacket with a hint of sunning and a tiny abrasion on the rear panel. Graham's second book. 
Price: 675.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Graham, Jorie Swarm
New York HarperCollins 1999 0880016957 / 9780880016957 First Edition 
Fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Graham, Jorie The Best American Poetry 1990
New York Collier 1990 0020327854 / 9780020327851 First Edition 
Very good in wrappers. Three small spots on the top edge. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Ayerego.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Beaglebooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Bellalunabooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Bestmediadeal.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Blinebooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Bluemountainbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Bookcastleonline.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Bookwebpages.net
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Brownsbooks.ca
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Firsteditiontoo.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Goodwillbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Grendelbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Heirloombookstore.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Jgwbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Johnbalebooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Magusbooksseattle.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Massbaymedia.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Oldscrolls.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Opcit.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Pellabooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Rarebookcellar.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Russellbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Thebookscene.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Theridgebooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Vagabondbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Vintage-books.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Vtsbooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Waverlybooks.com
Gardner, Thomas; Graham, Jorie on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie