Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Grey, Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grey, Zane "Drift Fence" (final installment) in American Magazine (October, 1929)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grey, Zane "Inside Baseball" in Zane Grey Review (December, 2000)
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. This essay originally appeared in Baseball Magazine in August, 1909. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grey, Zane "Long Key, Florida -- 1920" in Zane Grey Review (December, 1996)
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grey, Zane "My Answer to the Critics" in The Zane Grey Collector, volume 8, no. 2
First Edition 
Near fine in original self-wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grey, Zane "Sunset Pass" (final part of serialization) in American Magazine (October, 1928)
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in wrappers with a chip at the top margin. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grey, Romer Zane "The Call of the War Drums" (short novel) complete in Zane Grey Western Magazine (January, 1973)
1973 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in illustrated wrappers with light edgewear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grey, Zane "The Drift Fence" (part four of the serialization) in American Magazine (July, 1929)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a nick at the top of the spine and a small ink notation. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grey, Zane "The Water Hole" [serialization part] in Collier's (December 24, 1927)
New York 1927 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with some tape repair along the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grey, Zane "The Water Hole" [serialization part] in Collier's (November 26, 1927)
New York 1927 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with some chipping along the spine. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grey, Zane "West of the Pecos" (part four of serialization) in American Magazine (November, 1931)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grey, Zane "West of the Pecos" (part three of serialization) in American Magazine (October, 1931)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grey, Zane "West of the Pecos" in American Magazine (February, 1932)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear at the spine extremities and light rubbing. Serialized conclusion. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grey, Zane "West of the Pecos" in American Magazine (January, 1932)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with light wear at the spine extremities and rubbing. Part six of the serialization. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grey, Zane "What the Desert Means to Me" in American Magazine (November, 1924)
1924 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a few light spots on the foredge. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (Grey, Zane) "Zane Grey Dies of Heart Attack" in Reckless Ralph's Dime Novel Roundup (October, 1939)
First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
This copy of this issue has been bound in boards. The stamping on the front board reads, "Dime Novel Roundup October 1939". The issue itself is four pages. It has been tape-repaired and then laminated. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grey, Zane Facsimile of a letter written by Grey to his wife circa 1920 in Zane Grey Review (October, 2000)
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grey, Zane The Call of the Canyon (First edition)
New York Harper & Brothers 1924 First Edition Hard Cover 
Good in illustrated cloth-covered boards and dust jacket remnants (spine completely missing, but most of the front and rear panels and the flaps remain). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (Grey, Zane) The New Zane Grey Collector, volume one, issues 1, 3-4
1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine / Near Fine 
All three issues are fine / near fine. Contains articles and photographs related to Grey's books and biography as well as occasional short works by Grey. The first number in this volume is misnumbered as "2". The true number 2 contains the first publication of Grey's "My Answer to the Critics". Also included is a letter from the editor/publisher explaining matters about the publication. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 (Grey, Zane) The Zane Grey Collector, volume eight, issues 1-2
First Edition Soft Cover Fine / Near Fine 
Both issues are fine / near fine. Contains articles and photographs related to Grey's books and biography as well as occasional short works by Grey. The first number in this volume is misnumbered as "2". The true number 2 contains the first publication of Grey's "My Answer to the Critics". 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Grey, Zane) The Zane Grey Collector, volume seven, issues 1-4
First Edition Soft Cover Fine / Near Fine 
All four issues are fine / near fine. Contains articles and photographs related to Grey's books and biography as well as occasional short works by Grey. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grey, Zane on Agorabooks.net
Grey, Zane on Allbooksconsidered.com
Grey, Zane on Arccbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Avenuebookandco.com
Grey, Zane on Birchwoodbooks.net
Grey, Zane on Bookbomb.com
Grey, Zane on Bookhousestl.com
Grey, Zane on Booknest.com
Grey, Zane on Brownsbooks.ca
Grey, Zane on Bubbasbookswap.com
Grey, Zane on Circlecitybooks.net
Grey, Zane on Coldtonnage.com
Grey, Zane on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Derbybookshelf.com
Grey, Zane on Donquixotebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Earthlightbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Everybookintheworld.com
Grey, Zane on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Grey, Zane on Hardingsbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Hillcountrybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Joslu.com
Grey, Zane on Jrbooks.biz
Grey, Zane on Just-us-books.com
Grey, Zane on Martysbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Mcmillanbooks.net
Grey, Zane on Monarchybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Nationwidetext.com
Grey, Zane on Pgbbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Pointswestbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Grey, Zane on Raindogbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Rainydaypaperback.com
Grey, Zane on Recycledreading.biz
Grey, Zane on Roberterwinbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Russellbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Grey, Zane on Scottemersonbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Scottsbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Superiortextsales.com
Grey, Zane on Talleysbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Thebookbank.net
Grey, Zane on Thecountrycook.com.au
Grey, Zane on Thriftybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Tradeabook.com
Grey, Zane on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie