Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pinter, Harold. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pinter, Harold. "Hackney's Empire" [interview with David Blow] in Waterstone's (Christmas, 1990).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pinter, Harold "Requiem for 1945" in Sunday Times Books (May 30, 1999)
London Times 1999 First Edition Unbound Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pinter, Harold. "Tea Party" in Playboy (January, 1965).

First edition. Minor wear. Other contributors to this issue include Woody Allen, Terry Southern, Martin Luther King, Jack Kerouac, and Ray Bradbury. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pinter, Harold "The Art of Theater" (interview) in Paris Review (Fall, 1966)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pinter, Harold. "The Examination" in Encounter (September, 1961).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Karl Jaspers also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Raphael, Frederic (editor); Contributors: Kingsley Amis, Brigid Brophy, Maureen Duffy, John Fowles, Arthur Koestler, Harold Pinter, Iris Murdoch, Alan Sillitoe Bookmarks
London Jonathan Cape 1975 0224010743 / 9780224010740 First Edition Near Fine Fine 
Near fine (fading to pages due to paper quality) in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pinter, Harold and Mel Gussow Conversations With Pinter
New York Limelight Editions 1994 0879101792 / 9780879101794 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in dust jacket with light rubbing 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pinter, Harold Family Voices
London Grove Press 1981 0907147038 / 9780907147039 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine Guy Vaesen 
Near fine in cardboard wraps and spiral binding. Wear to corners. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Pinter, Harold) Hare, David, Simon Gray, Edna O'Brien, Alan Bates, and others Harold Pinter: A Celebration (First edition)
New York Faber 2001 0571206611 / 9780571206612 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. A collection of essays published on the occasion of Pinter's 70th birthday. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pinter, Harold Moonlight
New York Grove 1994 0802133932 / 9780802133939 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pinter, Harold, John Fuller, Peter Redgrove, editors New Poems 1967: A P.E.N. Anthology of Contemporary Poetry
London Hutchinson 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine in black paper-covered boards and dust jacket with light wear and a corner crease on the front flap. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pinter, Harold One for the Road. Revised and illustrated edition
London Methuen 1985 0413583708 / 9780413583703 First printing of this edition Soft Cover Near Fine Ivan Kyncl, photographs 
Near fine in wrappers with light foxing on the half-title page. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pinter, Harold Other Places: Three Plays
London Methuen 1983 0413507203 / 9780413507204 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Slight bumping to lower corner, otherwise fine in wrappers. Plays includes "Family Voices," "Victoria Station," and "A Kind of Alaska." Photograph of Judi Dench ("A Kind of Alaska") on front wrapper. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pinter, Harold Plays: Four (Old Times, No Man's Land, Betrayal, Monologue, Family Voices)
London Methuen 1984 0413484904 / 9780413484901 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pinter, Harold Poems
London Enitharmon Press 1968 First Edition 
Fine in original gray wrappers. Erratum slip laid in. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pinter, Harold Poems and Prose, 1949-1977
London Eyre Methuen 1978 0413389707 / 9780413389701 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in near fine dust jacket with slight wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pinter, Harold. John Fowles, foreword The French Lieutenant's Woman (Limited Edition, Boxed and Signed by Pinter and Fowles)
Boston Little, Brown 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine slipcase Signed by Author
Fine in fine red-cloth slipcase. 1/360 copies signed by both Pinter and John Fowles on colophon page. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Pinter, Harold. John Fowles, introduction The French Lieutenant's Woman: A Screenplay
Boston Little, Brown 1981 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Uncorrected proof. Near fine in plain white wrappers. Slightly sunned. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pinter, Harold The Lover, Tea Party, The Basement
New York Grove 1967 First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers with slight wear. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Pinter, Harold) The Pinter Review, Volume One, Number One (1987)
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pinter, Harold. on Agorabooks.net
Pinter, Harold. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Pinter, Harold. on Avenuebookandco.com
Pinter, Harold. on Baileybooks.ca
Pinter, Harold. on Bestmediadeal.com
Pinter, Harold. on Bookhousestl.com
Pinter, Harold. on Booksagain.net
Pinter, Harold. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Pinter, Harold. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Central-bookexchange.com
Pinter, Harold. on Cmereadbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pinter, Harold. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Dunawaybooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Earthlightbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Pinter, Harold. on Havercroftbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Jrbooks.biz
Pinter, Harold. on Just-us-books.com
Pinter, Harold. on Khbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Literaturopolis.net
Pinter, Harold. on Mccauleybooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Moodybooks.net
Pinter, Harold. on Nomadestore.com
Pinter, Harold. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Pinter, Harold. on Opcit.com
Pinter, Harold. on Raindogbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Pinter, Harold. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Pinter, Harold. on Readinghabit.com.au
Pinter, Harold. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Pinter, Harold. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Russellbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Sackofbooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pinter, Harold. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pinter, Harold. on Tatteredjacket.com
Pinter, Harold. on Theoddbook.ca
Pinter, Harold. on Thriftybooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Used.orcabooks.com
Pinter, Harold. on Wildsageemporium.com
Pinter, Harold. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Pinter, Harold. on Wormhole.com.au
Pinter, Harold. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie