Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Heaney, Seamus Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heaney, Seamus "A Kite for Michael and Christopher," "Near Anahorish" and "An Interview with Seamus Heaney" in Ploughshares, volume 5, number 3 (1979)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers with a monotype portrait of Heaney by Michael Mazur, 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heaney, Seamus. "A Torchlight Procession of One" in Parnassus: Poetry in in Review (1996).
First Edition 
Minor wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heaney, Seamus "All Ireland's Bard" [review] in Atlantic (November, 1997)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heaney, Seamus "Bog Queen" in Antaeus (Spring, 1975)
New York Antaeus 1975 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine with only minor wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heaney, Seamus "Chairing Mary" in New Yorker (September 19, 2005)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heaney, Seamus "Electric Light" in New Yorker (June 19 & 26, 2000)
New York New Yorker 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original newstand wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heaney, Seamus "Green Man: The Art of Barrie Cooke" in Modern Painters (Autumn, 2000)
London Modern Painters 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heaney, Seamus "Homage to Seferis" in Harvard Review (Spring, 2001)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at one corner. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heaney, Seamus "In a Loaning" in New York Times (December 31, 2005)
First Edition 
Complete, original newspaper in fine condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heaney, Seamus. "Leavings" and "Polder" in Paris Review (Spring, 1979).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Chuck Close, Donald Sultan, Andre Dubus, Jayne Anne Philips, John Gardner, Jorie Graham, and Thom Gunn contribute to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heaney, Seamus "Nights of '57" in New Yorker (March 20, 2000)
New York 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heaney, Seamus "On First Looking Into Ted Hughes's 'Birthday Letters'" in New Yorker (October 5, 1998)
New York New Yorker 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in newsstand wrappers. As new. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Heaney, Seamus "Place, Pastness, Poems" in Salmagundi (Fall, 1985 - Winter, 1986)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heaney, Seamus "Planting the Alder" in New Yorker (December 19, 2005)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Heaney, Seamus "Poetry's Power Against Intolerance" in New York Times (August 26, 2001)
First Edition 
Fine condition. Complete original newspaper. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Heaney, Seamus "Sophoclean" in New Yorker (March 3, 2003)
New York New Yorker 2003 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Heaney, Seamus "The Nobel Lecture, Crediting Poetry" in Artes (1996)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Heaney, Seamus. "The Reciprocity of Tears. The Omagh Bombing." Irish Times (August 22, 1998).

First edition. Fine. Complete newspaper. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Heaney, Seamus. Terry Eagleton, editor "The Tollund Man" and "Maighdean Mara." in Poetry Supplement, Christmas 1971
Poetry Book Society [London] 1971 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Heaney, Seamus "Two Stick Drawings," "A Call," and "A Brigid's Girdle" in Parnassus, XX, 1 & 2(1995)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (pen marks on some early pages not affecting the Heaney poems). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heaney, Seamus on Areadershaven.com
Heaney, Seamus on Austintexasbookstore.com
Heaney, Seamus on Avenuebookandco.com
Heaney, Seamus on Batteredbook.com
Heaney, Seamus on Bestmediadeal.com
Heaney, Seamus on Bookcastleonline.com
Heaney, Seamus on Booksagain.net
Heaney, Seamus on Bookyahoo.net
Heaney, Seamus on Catrongrantbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Central-bookexchange.com
Heaney, Seamus on Cmereadbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Heaney, Seamus on Hardingsbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Havercroftbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Helvic55.com
Heaney, Seamus on Kandjsplace.com
Heaney, Seamus on Marvinminkler.com
Heaney, Seamus on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Heaney, Seamus on Mvfbooks.org
Heaney, Seamus on Niagarafinebooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Nomadestore.com
Heaney, Seamus on Odonoghuebooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Opcit.com
Heaney, Seamus on Primrosehillbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Raindogbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Rareandrecent.com
Heaney, Seamus on Readinghabit.com.au
Heaney, Seamus on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Heaney, Seamus on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Heaney, Seamus on Riverwashbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Russellbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Heaney, Seamus on Salsusbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Sauconybookshop.com
Heaney, Seamus on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Superiortextsales.com
Heaney, Seamus on Thebearbookcompany.com
Heaney, Seamus on Thebookannex.com
Heaney, Seamus on Thomasrarebooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Used.orcabooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Vagabondbookstore.com
Heaney, Seamus on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Heaney, Seamus on Wormhole.com.au
Heaney, Seamus on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie