Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Henry, O. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry, O. "A Departmental Case" in The People's Home Journal (August, 1908)
First Edition 
Near fine with light wear (some darkening to the centerfold). 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 O. Henry (Sydney Porter) and Mrs. Sydney Porter "Binkley's Practical School of Journalism" AND "O. Henry Himself" (by Mrs. Porter) in Redbook (February, 1937)
New York 1937 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Alan Foster, story illustrations 
Very good in original wrappers with creases, edgewear and a small chips at the spine extremities. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 O. Henry "Bulger's Friend" in Youth's Companion (December 26, 1901)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 O. Henry "No Story" in Metropolitan Magazine (June, 1909)
1909 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers that have wear and tape repairs along the spine 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 O. Henry "The Dream" ["O. Henry's Last Story"] in Cosmopolitan (September, 1910)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light wear at the yapped edges. This is the story that O. Henry was writing at the time of his death. Includes two manuscript facsimiles. Also included in this issue is O. Henry's last poem and an article on O.Henry by Will Irwin, "O. Henry, Man and Writer." 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 O. Henry "The Lotos and the Bottle" in Smart Set (January, 1902)
New York Ess Ess 1902 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the spine extremities and rust to the staples. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry, O. "The Lotus and the Cockleburrs" in Everybody's Magazine (Ocotber, 1903)
First Edition Ray Brown 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 O. Henry "The Snow Man" in Hampton's (August, 1910)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. O. Henry's last story. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Ford, Henry.) McCormick, Anne O'Hare. "[Henry] Ford Seeks a New Balance for Industry" in New York Times Magazine (May 29, 1932).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Manning, Cardinal Henry Edward, Rt. Rev. Thomas O'Gorman, Rev. Arnold Damen, Rev. Francis Goldie, and Other Eminent Catholic Writers of Europe and America Catholic Truth and Biographies of Illustrious Saints Containing Teachings of the Holy Catholic Church and the Sacred Books of the Bible . . .
Buffalo Duggan, [circa 1902] First Edition Hard Cover 
Original dark brown cloth-covered boards with gilt and blind stamping and gilt edges. The top half of the spine is ripped, the front board is barely hanging on, and some general minor wear. The interior pages and full-page illustrations are in near fine condition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hyde, Arthur M., Henry Moregenthau, Jr., T.A. Havermeyer, Mrs. S.A. Brown, William Harmon Beets, Kenneth R. Boynton, Alfred Geiffert, Jr. and Dr. B.O. Dodge New York Herald Tribune special section on the Annual International Flower Show and landscape architecture (March 15, 1931)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 O. Henry The Voice of the City: Further Stories of the Four Million
Garden City Doubleday, Page 1911 Hard Cover Good 
Good in black boards with starting to inside front and back hinges with light scuffing to extremities. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry, O. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Henry, O. on Agorabooks.net
Henry, O. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Henry, O. on Arccbooks.com
Henry, O. on Areadershaven.com
Henry, O. on Avenuebookandco.com
Henry, O. on Beecreekbooks.com
Henry, O. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Henry, O. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Henry, O. on Boardsandwraps.com
Henry, O. on Bookhousestl.com
Henry, O. on Booklionshop.com
Henry, O. on Booknetwork.org
Henry, O. on Bookresq.com
Henry, O. on Booksagain.net
Henry, O. on Brownsbooks.ca
Henry, O. on Circlecitybooks.net
Henry, O. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Henry, O. on Everybookintheworld.com
Henry, O. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Henry, O. on Joslu.com
Henry, O. on Joyofbooks.net
Henry, O. on Jrbooks.biz
Henry, O. on Just-us-books.com
Henry, O. on Lakesidebooks.com
Henry, O. on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Henry, O. on Martysbooks.com
Henry, O. on Mccauleybooks.com
Henry, O. on Mvfbooks.org
Henry, O. on Nomadestore.com
Henry, O. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Henry, O. on Pgbbooks.com
Henry, O. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Henry, O. on Raindogbooks.com
Henry, O. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Henry, O. on Riverwashbooks.com
Henry, O. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Henry, O. on Russellbooks.com
Henry, O. on Scottsbooks.com
Henry, O. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Henry, O. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Henry, O. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Henry, O. on Thriftybooks.com
Henry, O. on Trillionbooks.com
Henry, O. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie