Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

London, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 London, Jack "'Yellow Handkerchief'" in The Youth's Companion, Vol. 79, No. 11 (March 16, 1905). One of London's series "Seven Tales of the Fish Patrol"
First Edition 
Original wrappers with some spots on the left edge, some brief wear along the fold and rust on the staples, otherwise fine. Folded as issued. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 London, Jack "A Raid on the Oyster Pirates" in The Youth's Companion, Vol. 79, No. 11 (March 16, 1905). One of London's series "Seven Tales of the Fish Patrol"
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with slight wear. Folded as issued. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 London, Jack "Chris Farrington, Able Seaman" in Youth's Companion (May 23, 1901)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (London, Jack) Carroll, Lavon B. "Jack London and the American Image" in American Book Collector (January, 1963)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (London, Jack) Peterson, Clell T. "Jack London's Sonoma Novels" in American Book Collector (October, 1958)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 London, Jack "The Madness of John Harned" in Everybody's Magazine (November, 1910)
First Edition Near Fine Charles Sarka 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 London, Jack "The Man with a Gash" in Bound Volume 15 of McClure's Magazine (FIRST EDITION)
New York McClure's Magazine 1900 First Edition Verbeek, G. 
Quarter-leather binding. One signature is loose. This piece appears in the September 1900 issue of McClure's Magazine, bound in Volume 15 (Mqy-October, 1900). 4 black-and-white illustrations by G. Verbeek. Also included are two pieces by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle and pieces by Hart, Steffens, and Kipling. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 London, Jack. "The Minions of Midas" in Pearson's (May, 1901).
First Edition 
Original wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 London, Jack. "The Phenomena of Literary Evolution." Bookman (October, 1906).
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 London, Jack "The Sea-Wolf" [part of serialization] in Century (June, 1904)
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with wear along the spine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 London, Jack Novels and Stories/Call of the Wild/White Fang/the Sea-Wolf/Klondike and Other Stories
New York Library of America 1982 0940450054 / 9780940450059 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in near fine slipcase showing slight soiling. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 London, Jack The Star Rover
New York Jack London Society / Macmillan 1943 Hard Bound Very Good 
Very good in 1/2 cloth, rest of boards covered in beige leatherette. Book shows light wear to bottom spine and bottom corners and slight foxing to top edge of pages. Appears to have never been read (binding as new). 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


London, Jack on Agorabooks.net
London, Jack on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
London, Jack on Allbooksconsidered.com
London, Jack on Alliedbookcompany.com
London, Jack on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
London, Jack on Avenuebookandco.com
London, Jack on Birchwoodbooks.net
London, Jack on Bookbomb.com
London, Jack on Bookhousestl.com
London, Jack on Booksandinkbookshop.com
London, Jack on Bookwormhbg.com
London, Jack on Brownsbooks.ca
London, Jack on Bubbasbookswap.com
London, Jack on Circlecitybooks.net
London, Jack on Coldtonnage.com
London, Jack on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
London, Jack on Derbybookshelf.com
London, Jack on Donquixotebooks.com
London, Jack on Earthlightbooks.com
London, Jack on Everybookintheworld.com
London, Jack on Evesvintagevolumes.com
London, Jack on Gabookcompany.com
London, Jack on Hardingsbooks.com
London, Jack on Joslu.com
London, Jack on Jrbooks.biz
London, Jack on Just-us-books.com
London, Jack on Martysbooks.com
London, Jack on Mccauleybooks.com
London, Jack on Nationwidetext.com
London, Jack on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
London, Jack on Oldfloridabookstore.com
London, Jack on Pgbbooks.com
London, Jack on Ppetersonbookseller.com
London, Jack on Raindogbooks.com
London, Jack on Rainydaypaperback.com
London, Jack on Recycledreading.biz
London, Jack on Roberterwinbooks.com
London, Jack on Russellbooks.com
London, Jack on Salalbooks.com
London, Jack on Scottsbooks.com
London, Jack on Superiortextsales.com
London, Jack on Talleysbooks.com
London, Jack on Thriftybooks.com
London, Jack on Upcole.com
London, Jack on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie