Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stafford, Jean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stafford, Jean "A Summer Day" in New Yorker (September 11, 1948)
First Edition Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stafford, Jean "Between the Porch and the Altar" in Harper's (June, 1945)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers; rusty staples. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stafford, Jean. "Children Are Bored on Sunday" in New Yorker (February 21, 1948).
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stafford, Jean "Letter from Germany" in New Yorker (December 3, 1949)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with a small separation at the spine fold. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stafford, Jean. "New England Winter" in Holiday (February, 1954).

First edition. Some wear along the spine of this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stafford, Jean "Polite Conversation" in New Yorker (August 20, 1949)
1947 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stafford, Jean "The Collector" in New York Review of Books (October 14, 1965)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stafford, Jean. "The Maiden" in New Yorker (July 29, 1950).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stafford, Jean "The Philosophy Lesson" in New Yorker (November 16, 1968)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stafford, Jean "The Psychological Novel"
The Kenyon Review 1948 Soft Cover 
Very good in wrappers showing light soiling and light wear to 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stafford, Jean "The Violet Rock" in New Yorker (April 26, 1952)
First Edition 
Fine with only minor wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stafford, Jean The Mountain Lion
University of New Mexico 1977 082630432X / 9780826304322 1st Edition 
Near fine condition in wrappers with slight wear to edges. First 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stafford, Jean on Act2books.com
Stafford, Jean on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Aedenstclair.com
Stafford, Jean on Agorabooks.net
Stafford, Jean on Ahabbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Astleybookfarm.com
Stafford, Jean on Boardsandwraps.com
Stafford, Jean on Bookhousestl.com
Stafford, Jean on Booksagain.net
Stafford, Jean on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Ctrarebooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Cupboardmaker.com
Stafford, Jean on Curiocornerbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Dunawaybooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Easychairbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Flyingelfbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Gibsonbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Goodwillbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Stafford, Jean on Johnbalebooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Lilybaybooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Martysbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stafford, Jean on Nomadestore.com
Stafford, Jean on Oddvolumebooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Stafford, Jean on Patbookman.net
Stafford, Jean on Raindogbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Rarebookcellar.com
Stafford, Jean on Reading-well.com
Stafford, Jean on Riversedgebooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Sackofbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Sauconybookshop.com
Stafford, Jean on Seattlebookcenter.com
Stafford, Jean on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stafford, Jean on Theavocadopit.com
Stafford, Jean on Used-and-rare-books.com
Stafford, Jean on Used.orcabooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Vagabondbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Waverlybooks.com
Stafford, Jean on Waywardbooksonline.com
Stafford, Jean on Websterbookstore.com
Stafford, Jean on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie