Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. "Milton Autographs Established" in Transactions of the Bibliographical Society (September, 1932)
First Edition Near fine in Wrappers 
Near fine in original wrappers. Four photographs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Milton, John) Darbishire, Helen "The Chronology of Milton's Handwriting" in Transactions of the Bibliographical Society (September, 1933)
First Edition Near fine in Wrappers 
Near fine in original wrappers. Four photographs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Dewey, John) Thomas, Milton Halsey and Herbert Wallace Schneider A Biblioography of John Dewey
New York Columbia University Press 1929 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very good in cloth-covered boards. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milton, John. Sprott, S. E., editor A Maske: The Earlier Versions
Toronto University of Toronto Press 1973 0802052878 / 9780802052872 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in illustrated boards showing minor bumping to some extremities and light soiling to bottom corner of page. This edition "provides parallel transcripts of the three earliest and most dissimilar versions" of "A Maske." 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milton, John Minor Poems
London Noel Douglas First Printing of This Edition Very Good 
Facsimile reproduction of 1645 edition (first edition) prepared by Milton himself. Very good in white boards showing fading to spine, 2 short (1" and less) tear to upper spine area, moderate wear to board corners and spine extremikties, light foxing to boards, foxing to top edge and light foxing to other edges and towards edges of some pages. Small Blackwell Booksellers' (Oxfvord) sticker to front pastedown. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milton, John. David Masson, introductions and notes The Poetical Works of John Milton. 2 volumes
London Macmillan 1874 Hard Cover 
Lxxix+380 pages and viii+480 pages. Original green cloth-covered boards with gilt decorations and gilt top edge. Near fine with the front hinges starting. Previous names. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Webber, John MIlton Yuccas of the Southwest
Washington U.S. Department of Agriculture 1953 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. 72 photographs illustrate this monograph. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Agorabooks.net
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Alongthewaybooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Arccbooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Avenuebookandco.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Bailgatebooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Birchwoodbooks.net
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Boardsandwraps.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Bookhousestl.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Booklionshop.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Bookwormhbg.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Bookyahoo.net
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Brownsbooks.ca
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Catrongrantbooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Circlecitybooks.net
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Deansbookstore.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Earthlightbooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Everyotherbook.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Hardingsbooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Jrbooks.biz
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Just-us-books.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Lakesidebooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Lastwordbooks.org
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Literaturopolis.net
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Littlesages.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Llandeilobookshop.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Mccauleybooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Mylibrarymarket.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Nomadestore.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Raindogbooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Rainydaypaperback.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Readitagain1.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Recycledreading.biz
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Russellbooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Store.bookswithapast.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Tatteredjacket.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Trillionbooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
(Milton, John) Candy, Hugh C.H. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie