Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen "All That You Love Will Be Carried Away" in New Yorker (January 29, 2001)
New York New Yorker 2001 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen "Cone Head" in New Yorker (April 22 and 29, 2002)
New York New Yorker 2002 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen "Do-It-Yourself.com"
New York Time Magazine 2000 First Edition 
Near fine (label printed to front) March 27, 2000 issue of "Time," 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen "Everything You Need to Know About Writing Successfully -- In Ten Minutes" in The Writer's Handbook 2002
Waukesha The Writer Book 2001 0871161893 / 9780871161895 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. No hardcover edition. Contributors also include Joyce Carol Oates and Frank McCourt. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen "Ghoulies, Ghosties, and Girls" in Newsweek (June 28, 1999)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Short essay. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen. "Hannibal the Cannibal" [review of Hannibal by Thomas Harris] in New York Times Book Review (June 13, 1999).
New York New York Times 1999 First Edition Unbound Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Stephen "On Impact" in New Yorker (June 19 & 26, 2000)
New York New Yorker 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original newstand wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Stephen "On Impact" in New Yorker (June 19 & 26, 2000)
New York New Yorker 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a removed mailing label. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen "Premium Harmony" in New Yorker (November 9, 2009)
New York 2009 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen "That Feeling, You Can Only Say What It Is in French" in New Yorker (June 22 & 29, 1998)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Stephen "The Man in the Black Suit" in New Yorker (October 31, 1994)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen "The Revelations of 'Becka Paulson" in Rolling Stone (August 2, 1984)
Straight Arrow 1984 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen "The Writing Life" in Washington Post Book World (October 1, 2006)
Washington Washington Post 2006 First Edition Unbound Near Fine 
Complete original issue in near fine condition with minor wear 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 King, Stephen "Wild About Harry" in New York Times Book Review (July 23, 2000)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen. Tim Underwood and Check Miller, editors Bare Bones: Conversations on Terror with Stephen King (First edition)
New York McGraw-Hill 1988 0070657599 / 9780070657595 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine in dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (King, Stephen) Castle Rock: The Stephen King Newsletter, Vol. 4, issues 5-12
First Edition 
All issues are in fine condition. Seven issues. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mandelbaum, Paul, Ed. Pat Conroy, Michael Crichton, Gore Vidal, William Styron, Stephen King, Norman Mailer, Joyce Carol Oates, John Updike, and others contribute First Words. Earliest Writing from Favorite Contemporary Authors.
Chapel Hill Algonquin Books 1993 0945575718 / 9780945575719 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near fine (small blemish on the front endpaper) in dust jacket with slight wear. Review slip, press release, and photo of Mandelbaum by Steve Schneider laid in. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen The Collector: A New Introduction
1989 First Edition Soft Cover 
Fine in paper wrappers with 2 side staples. 12-page pamphlet included in BMC edition of THE COLLECTOR by John Fowles. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Agorabooks.net
King, Stephen on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Bellalunabooks.com
King, Stephen on Birchwoodbooks.net
King, Stephen on Bookhousestl.com
King, Stephen on Booknetwork.org
King, Stephen on Booksandinkbookshop.com
King, Stephen on Brownsbooks.ca
King, Stephen on Bubbasbookswap.com
King, Stephen on Circlecitybooks.net
King, Stephen on Coldtonnage.com
King, Stephen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
King, Stephen on Earthlightbooks.com
King, Stephen on Everybookintheworld.com
King, Stephen on Hardingsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Itembazaar.com
King, Stephen on Joslu.com
King, Stephen on Jrbooks.biz
King, Stephen on Just-us-books.com
King, Stephen on Martysbooks.com
King, Stephen on Mcmillanbooks.net
King, Stephen on Monarchybooks.com
King, Stephen on Onenoffs.com
King, Stephen on Pastichebooks.com
King, Stephen on Pgbbooks.com
King, Stephen on Pointswestbooks.com
King, Stephen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
King, Stephen on Rainydaypaperback.com
King, Stephen on Recycledreading.biz
King, Stephen on Roberterwinbooks.com
King, Stephen on Russellbooks.com
King, Stephen on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
King, Stephen on Salalbooks.com
King, Stephen on Scottemersonbooks.com
King, Stephen on Scottsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Secondtimebooksonline.com
King, Stephen on Shelflives.ca
King, Stephen on Superiortextsales.com
King, Stephen on Talleysbooks.com
King, Stephen on Thebookannex.com
King, Stephen on Thecountrycook.com.au
King, Stephen on Thriftybooks.com
King, Stephen on Tradeabook.com
King, Stephen on Weirdbooks.com
King, Stephen on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie