Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lardner, Ring Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lardner, Ring "Beautiful Katie" Saturday Evening Post (July 10, 1920)
1920 First Edition Mary Wilson Preston 
Fine in original wrappers. Lardner's story is illustrated by May Wilson Preston. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lardner, Ring, Jr. "My Life on the Blacklist" in Saturday Evening Post (October 14, 1961).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lardner, Ring W. "My Week In Cuba" Illustrated by Wallace Morgan. Cosmopolitan (August, 1922).
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. P.G. Wodehouse and Harrison Fisher also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lardner, Ring "Ricordi to the Rescue: A Radio Play in One Endless Act" in New Yorker (August 5, 1933)
New York 1933 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lardner, Ring W. "That Old Sweetheart of Mine" in Cosmopolitan (November, 1929)
First Edition 
Near fine with fading and light wear along the spine. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lardner, Ring. "The Boy Entertainer" in Collier's (March 2, 1929).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lardner, Ring "The Busher Abroad" in Saturday Evening Post (April 10, 1915)
1915 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lardner, Ring "The Busher Abroad" in Saturday Evening Post (May 15, 1915)
1915 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lardner, Ring "The Perfect Radio Program" in New Yorker (August 26, 1933)
New York 1933 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a corner crease. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lardner, Ring W. "The Spinning Wheel" in Cosmopolitan (July, 1927).
First Edition J.W. McCurk, illustration 
Near fine in original wrappers with a small nick to the spine. Charles Dana Gibson also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lardner, Ring "Tour No. 2" in Saturday Evening Post (February 13, 1915)
1915 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lardner, Ring "Zone of Quiet" in Cosmopolitan (June, 1925)
1925 First Edition James Montgomary Flagg 
Fine in original wrappers with minor wear. Contributors to this issue include W. Somerset Maugham, James Montgomery Flagg, Harrison Fisher, Howard Chandler Christy, and Ring Lardner among others. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lardner, Ring, Jr. and Maurice Rapf. Douglas McGrath, introduction. Interview with Ring Lardner, Jr. and Maurice Rapf and Lardner's original ending for the film, Woman of the Year in On Writing (September, 1997)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lardner, Ring on Act2books.com
Lardner, Ring on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Aedenstclair.com
Lardner, Ring on Agorabooks.net
Lardner, Ring on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Lardner, Ring on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Bohemianbookworm.com
Lardner, Ring on Bookhousestl.com
Lardner, Ring on Bookwormhbg.com
Lardner, Ring on Boomersbooks.net
Lardner, Ring on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Lardner, Ring on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Lardner, Ring on Central-bookexchange.com
Lardner, Ring on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lardner, Ring on Donquixotebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Dunawaybooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Edconroybooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Everyotherbook.com
Lardner, Ring on Financialliberty.us
Lardner, Ring on Gibsonbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Harpoonbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Lakesidebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Mccauleybooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Montrosehouse.com.au
Lardner, Ring on Mylibrarymarket.com
Lardner, Ring on Odonoghuebooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lardner, Ring on Raindogbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lardner, Ring on Rememberbooksonline.com
Lardner, Ring on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Lardner, Ring on Rsgeerbooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Lardner, Ring on Samgattenobooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Lardner, Ring on Second-chance-books.com
Lardner, Ring on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lardner, Ring on Thelibertybookshop.com
Lardner, Ring on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lardner, Ring on Used.orcabooks.com
Lardner, Ring on Vagabondbookstore.com
Lardner, Ring on Waywardbooksonline.com
Lardner, Ring on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie