Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevenson, Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson, Robert Louis "A Christmas Sermon" and "The Master of Ballantrae" [second part of serization] in Scribner's (December, 1888)
1888 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevenson, Robert Louis "Cotnributions to the History of Fife" in Scribner's (October, 1888)
1888 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stevenson, Robert Louis "Eipilogue to 'An Island Voyage'" in Scribner's (August, 1888)
1888 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Henry James also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevenson, Robert Louis "Popular Authors" in Scribner's (July, 1888)
1888 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear. Henry James also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Stevenson, Robert Louis.) James, Henry. "Robert Louis Stevenson" in Century (April, 1888).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Theodore Roosevelt also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevenson, Robert Louis. "The Ebb Tide" [conclusion of the serialization] in McClure's (July, 1894)
1894 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stevenson, Robert Louis. Sidney Colvin, editor "The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson: Early Engineering Excursions" in Scribner's (January, 1899)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with some edgewear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stevenson, Robert Louis. Sidney Colvin, editor "The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson: From the French Riviera--Mentone" in Scribner's (March, 1899)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light edgewear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stevenson, Robert Louis "The Manse: A Fragment" in Scribner's (May, 1887)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stevenson, Robert Louis "The Master of Ballanttrae" [part 1 of serialization] and "The Education of an Engineer" in Scribner's (November, 1888)
1888 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stevenson, Robert Louis and Lloyd Osbourne "The Wrecker" (chapters 24-25) in Scribner's (July, 1892)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with a short teat at the foot of the spine. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stevenson, Robert Louis "The Wrecker" (Chapters 4-6) in Scribner's (September, 1891)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stevenson, Robert Louis "The Wrecker" (Prologue and chapters 1-3) in Scribner's (August, 1891)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses
Akron Saalfield 1943 First Edition Hard Cover Peat, Fern Bisel 
Fair condition in illustrated boards (showing wear to edges and spine, 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stevenson, Robert Louis A Child's Garden of Verses
New York Simon & Schuster 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Provensen, Alice and Martin 
Very gogod condition with bumping to corners, short tear to bottom at 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stevenson, Robert Louis Catriona
London Folio Society 1988 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Newham, Annie 
Fine in fine slipcase. Introduction by Frank Delaney. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stevenson, Robert Louis. G.B. Stern, editor R.L.S. An Omnibus
London Cassell 1950 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine in very good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (Dickens, Charles, William Makepeace Thackeray, Thomas Hardy, Rudyard Kipling, and Robert Louis Stevenson) RENOWNED COLLECTION OF FIRST EDITIONS OF CHARLES DICKENS AND WILLIAM MAKEPEACE THACKERAY. [with] THE RENOWNED COLLECTION OF FIRST EDITIONS OF THOMAS HARDY, RUDYARD KIPLING, ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON FORMED BY GEORGE BARR McCUTCHEON
New York American Art Association Hard Cover 
Reproduction of two auction catalogues with numerous facsimiles of title-pages and manuscripts with prices realized noted. A useful bibliographical tool. Near fine in green cloth-covered boards with slight wear at the tips and some offsetting on the endpapers. Paper spine label. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stevenson, Robert Louis. Sidney Colvin, editor The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson (Biographical edition, 4 volumes)
New York Scribner's 1921 Hard Cover 
Four volumes bound in maroon cloth. Front and rear boards decorated with blindstamped design and gilt stamping on the spines. Overall, near fine. A few pages in volume one are bumped, volume two has two pages with corner chips, minor rubbing and wear, lightly dusted on the top edges. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stevenson, Robert Louis. Sidney Colvin, editor. Henry James, concluding essay of volume one. The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson to His Family and Friends. Two volumes
London Methuen, 1899, 1900 First Edition Hard Cover 
Volume one is the first edtiion; volume two is the second edition. Both volumes are very good in original dark red cloth with paper spine labels. Light rubbing at the extremities and some fading to volume two. Henry James essay, "The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson," concludes the first volume. Tipped on to the fine black blank pages of volume one is the essay "The Real Stevenson." Additional spine labels are tipped in. Previous name appears on the rectos of the rear endpapers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Robert Louis on Agorabooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Arccbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Batteredbook.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Birchwoodbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookhousestl.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booknest.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booknetwork.org
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Brownsbooks.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Catrongrantbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Circlecitybooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coldtonnage.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Derbybookshelf.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Earthlightbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Everybookintheworld.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Hardingsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Joslu.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Jrbooks.biz
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Just-us-books.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Martysbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mcmillanbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nationwidetext.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pgbbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Pointswestbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Roberterwinbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Russellbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Scottsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Shelflives.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Store.donatemybooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Superiortextsales.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Svenandolesbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Talleysbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thebookannex.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thecountrycook.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Thriftybooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Tradeabook.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie