Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

King, Martin Luther. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Martin Luther. "Martin Luther King: Playboy Interview" in Playboy (January, 1965).

First edition. Minor wear. Other contributors to this issue include Harold Pinter, Terry Southernd, Woody Allen, Jack Kerouac, and Ray Bradbury. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Martin Luther. "Tears of Love" in Progressive (July, 1963).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Martin Luther, Jr. "The Luminous Promise" in Progressive (December, 1962).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. James Baldwin also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (King, Martin Luther, Jr.) Grieder, William Cover portrait and interview with Martin Luther King, III
Straight Arrow 1988 First Edition Softcover Fine Richard Avedon, photographs 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (King, Martin Luther, Jr.) Cover portrait of King and an interview with Martin Luther King III by William Grieder
First Edition Richard Avedon 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Luther, Martin Das Neue Testament
Berlin Britische und Uuslandische Bibelgesellschaft 1899 Hard Cover 
Leather binding with blindstamping on the front and rear boards. Backstrip missing. Binding tape-repaired with DUCT tape. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Martin Luther, Jr. Ralph David Abernathy, liner notes Free At Last (Drum Major Instinct Sermon, I've Been to the Mountaintop, I have a Dream)
Detroit Motown 1968 First Edition 
33 1/3 record in fine condition with the original interior jacket and the elaborate four-side photographic record sleeve in near fine condition with light rubbing. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Martin Luther, Jr. Memorial issue of Life with a portrait of Coretta Scott King at her husband's funeral. "Martin Luther King: The Impact" in Life (April 19, 1968).
Life 1968 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with minor wear and a corner crease to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Martin Luther, Jr. The Great March to Freedom, Rev. Martin Luther King Speaks Detroit June 23, 1963
Detroit Gordy / Motown, n.d. [1963] First Edition 
Record is near fine. Jacket has light wear and a partial split along the top of the second leaf. Jack illustrated with photographs from The Detroit News. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Achebe, Chinua, James Baldwin, Eldridge Cleaver, Langston Hughes, Martin Luther King, V.S. Naipul, Wole Soyinka, Paul Theroux, and others Transition: The Anniversary Issue. Selections from Transition, 1961-1976
Transition 1998 First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Martin Luther. on Agorabooks.net
King, Martin Luther. on Austintexasbookstore.com
King, Martin Luther. on Bestmediadeal.com
King, Martin Luther. on Bohemianbookworm.com
King, Martin Luther. on Bookcastleonline.com
King, Martin Luther. on Bookhousestl.com
King, Martin Luther. on Bookresq.com
King, Martin Luther. on Books.omcanada.org
King, Martin Luther. on Booksformissions.com
King, Martin Luther. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
King, Martin Luther. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
King, Martin Luther. on Brimstonesbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
King, Martin Luther. on Central-bookexchange.com
King, Martin Luther. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
King, Martin Luther. on Deansbookstore.com
King, Martin Luther. on Dunawaybooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Everyotherbook.com
King, Martin Luther. on Fbbcbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Henrysbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Jonspeedbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Just-us-books.com
King, Martin Luther. on Maginabooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Magusbooksseattle.com
King, Martin Luther. on Massbaymedia.com
King, Martin Luther. on Mccauleybooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Moodybooks.net
King, Martin Luther. on Mylibrarymarket.com
King, Martin Luther. on Niagarafinebooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Nomadestore.com
King, Martin Luther. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
King, Martin Luther. on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Raindogbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Rememberbooksonline.com
King, Martin Luther. on Russellbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Salsusbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Sauconybookshop.com
King, Martin Luther. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Talleysbooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Thebooksellerinc.com
King, Martin Luther. on Thriftybooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Used.orcabooks.com
King, Martin Luther. on Williamsbooks.ca
King, Martin Luther. on Www.books.omships.org
King, Martin Luther. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie