Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne "'Things Others Never Notice'" in Poetry (May, 1934)
1934 First Edition 
Review of William Carlos Williams' Collected Poems 1921-1931. Near fine in original wrappers. Rubber stamp on the front panel. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, Marianne. "Compactness Commpacted" [review] in Nation (November 15, 1941).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Auden, W. H., E.E. Cummings, Arthur Miller, Wallace Stevens, Marianne Moore, Tennessee Williams, and Thornton Wilder "Dylan Thomas Fund" [letter to editor] in Nation (November 28, 1953)
First edition Near Fine 
Complete original issue in near fine condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moore, Marianne. "Elephants" in New Republic (August 23, 1944).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with minor wear. William Carlos Williams, Wallace Stevens, Kenneth Fearing, Karl Shapiro, and Randall Jarrell also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moore, Marianne "If A Man Die" [review of two books by Conrad Aiken] in Hound & Horn (January-March, 1932)
First Edition Very Good in Wrappers 
Very good in original wrappers. Sunning and light edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, Marianne "Imperious Ox, Imperial Dish" in Poetry (November, 1934)
1934 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Rubber stamp on the front panel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moore, Marianne. "Novices" in Dial (February, 1923).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy including a chip at the head of the spine. D.H. Lawrence, John Dewey, Bertrand Russell, Sherwood Anderson, and A.E. Coppard also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moore, Marianne "On Wallace Stevens" [essay] in New York Review of Books (June 25, 1964)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with light wear along the spine and to page corners. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Moore, Marianne "Walking Sticks and Paperweights and Watermarks" in Poetry (November, 1936)
1936 First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with some discoloration and three stitching holes along the left edge and some rubber stamps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moore, Marianne, James Thurber, Archibald MacLeish, Agnes E. Meyer, and other contributors Atlantic (January, 1958)
Boston Atlantic 1958 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light rubbing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moore, Marianne, Wallace Stevens, William Carlos Williams, Cleanth Brooks, John Crowe Ransom, Elizabeth Bishop, and others Marianne Moore Special Issue of the Quarterly Review of Literature
New Haven 1948 First Edition 
Near fine with minor fading and light wear to yapped edges. Three original pieces by Moore and essays by Wallace Stevens, William Carlos Williams, Cleanth Brooks, John Crowe Ransom, Elizabeth Bishop, and others. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lancaster, Clay; Moore, Marianne (Forward) Prospect Park Handbook
New York Greensward 1968 0931311047 / 9780931311048 First Edition Good 
Good in wrappers showing some wear to corners and spine, dusting to top of page edges. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Adinfinitumbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Agorabooks.net
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Allbooksconsidered.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Angiesbookattic.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Argosybooks.ca
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Avenuebookandco.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Baileybooks.ca
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Bohemianbookworm.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Bookcastleonline.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Bookhousestl.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Booksagain.net
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Booksformissions.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Booksontheblvd.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Bookwormhbg.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Braintreeusedbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Coasbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Confettibooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Davidevesbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Edconroybooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Elliotsbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Gibsonbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Hardingsbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Lilybaybooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Marebooksellers.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Mccauleybooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Moodybooks.net
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Naughtonsbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Nomadestore.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Poormansbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Primrosehillbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Raindogbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Rarebookcellar.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Readinghabit.com.au
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Readitagain1.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Sackofbooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Sauconybookshop.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Sweetbeagle.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Unearthlybooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Used-and-rare-books.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Used.orcabooks.com
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Williamsbooks.ca
(Williams, William Carlos) Moore, Marianne on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie