Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Strand, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Strand, Mark "Away" in New Yorker (July 22, 1972)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Minor foxing. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Strand, Mark "From a Litany" in New Republic (April 26, 1969)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Strand, Mark. "In the Night Without End" in New Yorker (September 27, 1992).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Strand, Mark "Letter" in New Yorker (March 22, 1969)

Near fine in original wrappers. Some narrow darkening along the top edge of the front cover 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Strand, Mark interviewed by Richard Tillinghast "Poet to Poet: A Conversation with Mark Strand" in New Boston Review (June, 1981)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original self-wrappers. Folded as issued. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Strand, Mark. "Pot Roast" in New Yorker (January 3. 1977).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Strand, Mark "Sailing to Italy" in Atlantic (February, 1963)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers with wear along the spine and a missing corner. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Strand, Mark. "Some Last Words" in New Yorker (May 29, 1995).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Strand, Mark "The Accident" (poem) in New York Review of Books (January 6, 1966)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear along the spine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Strand, Mark. "The Babies" in New Yorker (September 30, 1967).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Strand, Mark. "The Dance" in New Yorker (February 15, 1969).
First Edition 
Near fine with some ink marks on the front wrapper. Snyder, Ginsberg, Mailer, and LeRoi Jones also contribute to the first and only issue of this periodical. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Strand, Mark "The Remains" in New Yorker (May 31, 1969)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Strand, Mark "The Story of Our Lives" in New Yorker (November 4, 1972)

Near fine in original wrappers. Some narrow darkening along portions of the edges of the front cover 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Strand, Mark, translator. "Three Poems" by Rafael Alberti in Antaeus, No. 4 (Winter, 1971).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Tennessee Williams and Paul Bowles also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Strand, Mark "Where Are the Waters of Childhood?" in New Yorker (December 12, 1977)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Strand, Mark Selected Poems
Manchester Carcanet 1995 1857541901 / 9781857541908 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Strand, Mark The Monument
Ecco Press 1978 0912946504 / 9780912946504 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in near fine dust jacket with slight wear to edges. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Strand, Mark on Agorabooks.net
Strand, Mark on Ahabbooks.com
Strand, Mark on Alkahestbooks.com
Strand, Mark on Applebybooks.net
Strand, Mark on Avenuebookandco.com
Strand, Mark on Ayerego.com
Strand, Mark on Bdbooksandart.com
Strand, Mark on Birchwoodbooks.net
Strand, Mark on Boardsandwraps.com
Strand, Mark on Bookcastleonline.com
Strand, Mark on Booksagain.net
Strand, Mark on Booksontheblvd.com
Strand, Mark on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Strand, Mark on Brownsbooks.ca
Strand, Mark on Central-bookexchange.com
Strand, Mark on Cerealcitybooks.com
Strand, Mark on Coasbooks.com
Strand, Mark on Doullbooks.com
Strand, Mark on Fiction-addiction.com
Strand, Mark on Horsebooksplus.com
Strand, Mark on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Strand, Mark on Jrbooks.biz
Strand, Mark on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Strand, Mark on Magusbooksseattle.com
Strand, Mark on Marebooksellers.com
Strand, Mark on Massbaymedia.com
Strand, Mark on Midtownscholar.com
Strand, Mark on Moodybooks.net
Strand, Mark on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Strand, Mark on Pagemaster-books.com
Strand, Mark on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Strand, Mark on Raindogbooks.com
Strand, Mark on Rarebookcellar.com
Strand, Mark on Readitagain1.com
Strand, Mark on Russellbooks.com
Strand, Mark on Sauconybookshop.com
Strand, Mark on Shop.abundatrade.com
Strand, Mark on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Strand, Mark on Thebookannex.com
Strand, Mark on Thelibertybookshop.com
Strand, Mark on Thriftybooks.com
Strand, Mark on Used-and-rare-books.com
Strand, Mark on Used.orcabooks.com
Strand, Mark on Wildsageemporium.com
Strand, Mark on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie