Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McGuane, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McGuane, Thomas "A Bomb in Sheep's Clothing" in Sports Illustrated (February 28, 1972)
1972 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with some dampstaining 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McGuane, Thomas "A Private Word for Horse" in Outside (April, 1982)
First Edition 
A fine copy of this issue with minor wear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McGuane, Thomas "Big Sky, Big Swaps" in Esquire (March, 1980)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light rubbing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McGuane, Thomas "Boom and Bust" in Harvard Review (Fall, 2001)
First Edition 
Fine copy of this issue. Two short plays by David Mamet also in this issue. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McGuane, Thomas "Cowboy" in New Yorker (September 19, 2005)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McGuane, Thomas "Cutting Losses" in Esquire (October, 1992)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Jim Harrison also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McGuane, Thomas "Finally, We Were Left Along, Just Me and My Bike" in Sports Illustrated (February 21, 1972)
1972 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McGuane, Thomas "Flight" in Esquire (August, 1986)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McGuane, Thomas "Resurrection Waltz" in Esquire (November 7, 1978)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McGuane, Thomas "Stupendous Vulgarities, Delicate Subjects" in Esquire (October, 1991)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Contributors to this issue include Jim Harrison, Thomas McGuane, and David Gates 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McGuane, Thomas "The Bonefish in the Other Room" in Esquire (February, 1992)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers. Contributors to this issue include Tom McGuane, Jim Harrison, and Robert Stone. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McGuane, Thomas "The Brown Trout at the Bottom of the World" in Esquire (June, 1992)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Contributors to this issue include Jay McInerney, Thomas McGuane and Jim Harrison. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McGuane, Thomas "The F-Word" in Esquire (December, 1991)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers. Contributors to this issue include Thomas McGuane, Jim Harrison, and William Kittredge. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McGuane, Thomas. "The Wild West: Some Notes on Montana" in Architectural Digest (June, 1992).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McGuane, Thomas "Wading the Hazards" in Outside (september/October, 1978)
First Edition 
Fine copy of this issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McGuane, Thomas. "War and Peace" in New Yorker (August 8, 1994).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lennon, John, Yoko Ono, Claes Oldenburg, Ted Berrigan, Alex Katz, Thomas McGuane, and others Responses to a questionnaire, some reproduced in facsimile in Milk Quarterly, Nos. 11 & 12 (1978)
0916328082 / 9780916328085 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with light rubbing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McGuane, Thomas The Cadence of Grass (First edition, SIGNED)
New York Knopf 2002 0679446745 / 9780679446743 First Edition 
Fine in dust jacket. Signed by McGuane on the title-page. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McGuane, Thomas on Aedenstclair.com
McGuane, Thomas on Agorabooks.net
McGuane, Thomas on Agreatbookshop.com
McGuane, Thomas on Agsllc.us
McGuane, Thomas on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
McGuane, Thomas on Ananglersbookcase.com
McGuane, Thomas on Barharborbookshop.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bellalunabooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bluestockingbooks.net
McGuane, Thomas on Boardsandwraps.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bookbays.com
McGuane, Thomas on Bookhousestl.com
McGuane, Thomas on Booklionshop.com
McGuane, Thomas on Booksagain.net
McGuane, Thomas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
McGuane, Thomas on Brownsbooks.ca
McGuane, Thomas on Catchandreleasebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com
McGuane, Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McGuane, Thomas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Derbybookshelf.com
McGuane, Thomas on Dunawaybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Earthlightbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Khbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Mccauleybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Monarchybooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Moodybooks.net
McGuane, Thomas on Mvfbooks.org
McGuane, Thomas on Nomadestore.com
McGuane, Thomas on Oldfloridabookstore.com
McGuane, Thomas on Opcit.com
McGuane, Thomas on Paradisefoundbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Pointswestbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Primrosehillbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Rainydaypaperback.com
McGuane, Thomas on Readitagain1.com
McGuane, Thomas on Russellbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Sackofbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Salalbooks.com
McGuane, Thomas on Sales.acornbookshop.com
McGuane, Thomas on Shop.abundatrade.com
McGuane, Thomas on Springstreetbooksri.com
McGuane, Thomas on Store.bookswithapast.com
McGuane, Thomas on Thebearbookcompany.com
McGuane, Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie