Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Moliere and Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. "Moliere and Shakespeare" in Century (October, 1889)
1889 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with a nick at the foot of the spine. Illustrated. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Moliere) Duvall, Ellen "Moliere" in Lippincott's (September, 1895)
1895 First Edition 
Wrappers worn along the spine, otherwise fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Moliere) Matthews, Brander "Moliere: The Life and Legend" in Lippincott's (April, 1879)
1879 First Edition 
Near fine with light soiling to wrappers and a nich at the head of the spine. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Moliere)) Comedie Francaise Programme: Sganarelle ou le Cocu Imaginaire
Paris Comedie Francaise 1955 First Edition Soft Bound Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers. Only wear tis fading to panels and tiny crease to top corner of front panel. Pages clean and bright. Program for performance of "Sganarelle" by Moliere on 22 Octobre 1955. French language. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Moliere) Comedie Francaise Programme: Tartuffe ou L'Imposteur
Paris Comedie Francaise 1955 First Edition Soft Bound Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers with fading to panels. Clean and bright pages. Program for October 24, 1955 performance of "Tartuffe" by Moliere. French language. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moliere Don Juan + Advertisement for Theatre National Populaire
Paris L'Arche Editeur 1955 Soft Bound Very Good 
Very good in wrappers showing sunning to panels and pages and some wrinkling to foredge, small tear to upper corner of frist page only.. Complete text of Don Juan. Also, small 12-page ;program for the play's performance at the TNP in 1955 and small playbill for same performance, both in excellent condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilbur, Richard, Translator, Moliere Moliere's The Learned Ladies (FIRST EDITION)
New York Dramatists Play Service 1977 First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Angelfirebooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Arccbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Areadershaven.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Avenuebookandco.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Boardsandwraps.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Bookbays.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Bookhousestl.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Booksagain.net
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Bookwormhbg.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Borisbooks.co.uk
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Brownsbooks.ca
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Bubbasbookswap.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Earthlightbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Elsworthhob.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Fossilbooks.ca
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Hyperionbookstore.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Joslu.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Joyofbooks.net
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Lakesidebooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Literaturopolis.net
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Martysbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Massbaymedia.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Moodybooks.net
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Nomadestore.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Petescheapbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Raindogbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Rainydaypaperback.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Readinghabit.com.au
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Readitagain1.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Recycledreading.biz
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Russellbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Sackofbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Scottemersonbooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Shop.abundatrade.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Thriftybooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
(Moliere And Shakespeare) Coquelia, C. on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie