Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Morris, William. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morris, William. "An Interview with William Morris, September, 1885: His Arrest and Freedom of Speech" with an introduction by Perry L. Meyers in Victorian Institute Journal (1991).
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Morris, William) Eames, Wilberforce "The Kelmscott Style" in The Bibliographer I, 1(January, 1902)
First Edition 
In original wrappers with wear at the extremities. The first issue of this book collecting periodical. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Morris, William) "William Morris and the Arts and Crafts in London" in Nation (October 26, 1899)
First Edition Fine 
Complete original issue in fine condition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Morris, William) Jackson, Holbrook "William Morris and the Arts and Crafts" in Book-Collectors Quarterly (April-June, 1934)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Morris, William. G.D.H. Cole, editor (Selected Writings) Stories in Prose, Stories in Verse, Shorter Poems, Lectures and Essays: Centenary Edition
Nonesuch / Random House Bloomsbury and New York 1934 Hard Cover 
Green cloth-covered bevelled boards with some rubbing. Some marginal notations and bookplate. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roll, William G. Robert L. Morris, and Rhea A. White Research in Parapsychology 1981
Metuchen Scarecrow 1982 0810815508 / 9780810815506 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Very good in green cloth-covered boards. Spine cocked and a tiny spot on the foredge. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miller, James E. and Paul D. Herring, editors. Saul Bellow, Wright Morris, Robert Corrigan, Anthony West, Harold Rosenberg, Leon Edel, William Arrowsmith, and others contribute The Arts and the Public
Chicago University of Chicago 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Near fine with very slight wear to corners and spine edges. Dust jacket has knick in front cover, some shelf wear, and is price-clipped. The content of this volume was the result of a conference on "The Arts and the Public" at the University of Chicago in 1966. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Morris, William. The History of the Over Sea Done Out of the Ancient French Into English.
Portland: Thomas B, Mosher, 1900 First printing of this edition. Hard Cover 
Second edition. One of 425 copies. White card boards covered with Japan vellum dust jacket. Spine darkened with only minor additional wear. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Morris, William) Thompson, Paul The Work of William Morris
New York Viking 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Fine in near fine dust jacket with light wear (a narrow chip at the base of the spine). 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morris, William. on Agorabooks.net
Morris, William. on Avenuebookandco.com
Morris, William. on Bailgatebooks.com
Morris, William. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Morris, William. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Morris, William. on Birkittsbooks.com
Morris, William. on Boardsandwraps.com
Morris, William. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Morris, William. on Bookwormhbg.com
Morris, William. on Bookyahoo.net
Morris, William. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Morris, William. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Morris, William. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Morris, William. on Brownsbooks.ca
Morris, William. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Morris, William. on Dunawaybooks.com
Morris, William. on Eldersbookstore.com
Morris, William. on Kandjsplace.com
Morris, William. on Lakesidebooks.com
Morris, William. on Literaturopolis.net
Morris, William. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Morris, William. on Mahlerbooks.com
Morris, William. on Martysbooks.com
Morris, William. on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Morris, William. on Moodybooks.net
Morris, William. on Nomadestore.com
Morris, William. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Morris, William. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Morris, William. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Morris, William. on Raindogbooks.com
Morris, William. on Riverwashbooks.com
Morris, William. on Russellbooks.com
Morris, William. on Sackofbooks.com
Morris, William. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Morris, William. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Morris, William. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Morris, William. on Thebookannex.com
Morris, William. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Morris, William. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Morris, William. on Used.orcabooks.com
Morris, William. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Morris, William. on Wildsageemporium.com
Morris, William. on Williamsbooks.ca
Morris, William. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Morris, William. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie