Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nash, Ogden. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nash, Ogden. "A Beginner's Guide to the Ocean" in New Yorker (August 2, 1941).

First edition. Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nash, Ogden "Any Millenniums Today, Lady?" in New Yorker (October 9, 1948)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nash, Ogden "How Do you Say 'Ha-Ha" in French" in New Yorker (October 30, 1948)
1947 First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nash, Ogden "Love Me But Leave My Dog Alone" in New Yorker (October 22, 1949)
1947 First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nash, Ogden "Our Number's in the Book" in New Yorker (July 7, 1934)
New York 1934 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nash, Ogden "The Party" in New Yorker (January 21, 1933)
New York 1933 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nash, Ogden "Two Dogs Have I" in New Yorker (August 21, 1948)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nash, Ogden "Waiter, Please Ask All Those Respectable People to Go Away" in New Yorker (January 6, 1934)
New York 1934 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Very good in original wrappers. One page clipped and another creased, Still retains laid in ad pages. A number of pages are left blank in printing. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nash, Ogden The Primrose Path
New York Simon & Schuster 1935 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very good in cloth covered boards. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nash, Ogden. on Aedenstclair.com
Nash, Ogden. on Agorabooks.net
Nash, Ogden. on Agreatbookshop.com
Nash, Ogden. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Nash, Ogden. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Nash, Ogden. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Boardsandwraps.com
Nash, Ogden. on Bookbays.com
Nash, Ogden. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Nash, Ogden. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Nash, Ogden. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Brownsbooks.ca
Nash, Ogden. on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Circlecitybooks.net
Nash, Ogden. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nash, Ogden. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Nash, Ogden. on Derbybookshelf.com
Nash, Ogden. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Nash, Ogden. on Joslu.com
Nash, Ogden. on Jrbooks.biz
Nash, Ogden. on Just-us-books.com
Nash, Ogden. on Lakesidebooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Literaturopolis.net
Nash, Ogden. on Massbaymedia.com
Nash, Ogden. on Mccauleybooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Moodybooks.net
Nash, Ogden. on Pointswestbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Nash, Ogden. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Nash, Ogden. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Russellbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Nash, Ogden. on Scottsbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Nash, Ogden. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Nash, Ogden. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Nash, Ogden. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Nash, Ogden. on Talleysbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Tatteredjacket.com
Nash, Ogden. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Nash, Ogden. on Thriftybooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Trillionbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Trimdadimdbooks.com
Nash, Ogden. on Williamsbooks.ca
Nash, Ogden. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie