Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Percy, Walker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Percy, Walker "Bourbon" in Esquire (December, 1975)
New York Esquire 1975 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with removed mailing label and light rubbing on the rear panel. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Percy, Walker "Hughes's Solipsism Malgre Lui" in Sewanee Review (Summer, 1964)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with minor fading and edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Percy, Walker "Questions They Never Asked Me" in Esquire (December, 1977)
New York Esquire 1977 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Percy, Walker "Southern Comfort" in Harper's (January, 1979)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Gass, William) Percy, Walker "Strong, Spare Stylist from the Heartland" [review of In the Heart of the Heart of the Country] in Life (March 28, 1968)
First Edition 
Faded at the edges, otherwise fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Percy, Walker "The Fire This Time" (review-essay) in New York Review of Books (July 1, 1965)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Percy, Walker "The Last Gentleman" in Harper's (May, 1966)
First Edition 
Fine with only minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Percy, Walker. "The Last Gentleman" in Harper's (May, 1966).

First edition. Minor wear to wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Percy, Walker "The Promiscuous Self" in Vanity Fair (May, 1983)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with minor wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Percy, Walker "Why I Live Where I Live" in Esquire (April, 1980)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light rubbing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Percy, Walker Ouestions [sic, Questions] They Never Asked Me
Northridge Lord John Press 1979 First Edition Hard Cover 
First word of the title misprinted on the title-page. Fine in decorative paper-covered boards with a cloth spine. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Percy, Walker Thanatos Syndrome (Limited edition, SIGNED)
New York Farrar Straus and Giroux 1987 First Edition Hardcover Fine Issued without dust jacket. Signed by Author
Fine in publisher's slipcase with slight wear. No. 235 of 250 numbered copies signed by Walker Percy. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Percy, Walker The Second Coming
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1980 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Issued without dust jacket. Signed by Author
Fine in publisher's slipcase, which has minor wear. One of 450 numbered copies signed by Percy. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Percy, Walker on Aedenstclair.com
Percy, Walker on Agorabooks.net
Percy, Walker on Arccbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Areadershaven.com
Percy, Walker on Avenuebookandco.com
Percy, Walker on Bellalunabooks.com
Percy, Walker on Boardsandwraps.com
Percy, Walker on Bookbays.com
Percy, Walker on Bookhousestl.com
Percy, Walker on Booklionshop.com
Percy, Walker on Bookresq.com
Percy, Walker on Booksagain.net
Percy, Walker on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Percy, Walker on Circlecitybooks.net
Percy, Walker on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Percy, Walker on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Percy, Walker on Deansbookstore.com
Percy, Walker on Helvic55.com
Percy, Walker on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Percy, Walker on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Just-us-books.com
Percy, Walker on Kandjsplace.com
Percy, Walker on Khbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Literaturopolis.net
Percy, Walker on Mahlerbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Mokadabooks.com
Percy, Walker on Moodybooks.net
Percy, Walker on Mvfbooks.org
Percy, Walker on Nomadestore.com
Percy, Walker on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Percy, Walker on Opcit.com
Percy, Walker on Pgbbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Raindogbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Readitagain1.com
Percy, Walker on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Percy, Walker on Roberterwinbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Sackofbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Salalbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Shop.abundatrade.com
Percy, Walker on Store.bookswithapast.com
Percy, Walker on Thriftybooks.com
Percy, Walker on Trillionbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Upcole.com
Percy, Walker on Weirdbooks.com
Percy, Walker on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie