Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stout, Rex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stout, Rex "Bitter End" [complete short novel] in American Magazine (November, 1940)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Stout, Rex) Penzler, Otto "Collecting Mystery Fiction: Rex Stout, Part 1" in The Armchair Detective (Summer, 1996)
New York 1996 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stout, Rex "Kill Now -- Pay Later" [first part of serialization] in Saturday Evening Post (December 9, 1961)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stout, Rex "Nero Wolfe and the Communist Killer" in American Magazine (January 1952)
Near Fine 
"Complete novel." Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the spine extremities. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Stout, Rex) Smiley, Kathryn "Rex Stout: An American Original" and "Rex Stout: A Checklist of Primary First Editions" in Firsts (April, 2006)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stout, Rex "The Twisted Scarf" in American Magazine (September, 1950)
Near Fine 
"Complete novel." Near fine in original wrappers with some edge darkening. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stout, Rex "This Will Kill You" in American Magazine (September, 1952)
Near Fine 
"Complete novel." Near fine in original wrappers with a crease on the front panel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stout, Rex on Agorabooks.net
Stout, Rex on Ainsworthbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Allbooksconsidered.com
Stout, Rex on Avenuebookandco.com
Stout, Rex on Baileybooks.ca
Stout, Rex on Bailgatebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Batteredbook.com
Stout, Rex on Birchwoodbooks.net
Stout, Rex on Bongbongbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Bookhousestl.com
Stout, Rex on Booklionshop.com
Stout, Rex on Bookwormhbg.com
Stout, Rex on Bookyahoo.net
Stout, Rex on Borisbooks.co.uk
Stout, Rex on Brownsbooks.ca
Stout, Rex on Catrongrantbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Circlecitybooks.net
Stout, Rex on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stout, Rex on Earthlightbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Elsworthhob.com
Stout, Rex on Everybookintheworld.com
Stout, Rex on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Just-us-books.com
Stout, Rex on Khbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Mahlerbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Martysbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Mccauleybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Mokadabooks.com
Stout, Rex on Monarchybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Nationwidetext.com
Stout, Rex on Pgbbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Stout, Rex on Raindogbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stout, Rex on Readinghabit.com.au
Stout, Rex on Readitagain1.com
Stout, Rex on Recycledreading.biz
Stout, Rex on Roberterwinbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Russellbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Stout, Rex on Thriftybooks.com
Stout, Rex on Tradeabook.com
Stout, Rex on Unclebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie