Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Robbins, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robbins, Tom "Confessions of a Reluctant Sex Goddess" in Esquire (February, 1993)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers. Contributors to this issue include Tom Robbins, Jim Harrison, and Jay McInerney. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robbins, Tom "Mean Eileen" in Rolling Stone (August 31, 1972)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers (removed mailing label). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robbins, Tom "Skinny Legs and All " in Esquire (April 1990)
1990 First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Showing light shelf wear, remains of address label. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robbins, Tom "Superfly" in High Times (September, 1976)
First Edition 
Fine in illustrated wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robbins, Tom "The Purpose of the Moon" in Playboy (January, 1979)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robbins, Tom "To Dance" in Notes from the New Underground
New York Viking 1968 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket with light wear and a small discoloration at the head of the spine. Previous name. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alexie, Sherman, Jonathan Raban, David James Duncan, Lawson Fusao Inada, Tom Spanbauer, Tom Robbins, and other contributors. Mayumi Tsutakawa, editor Edge Walking on the Western Rim: New Works by 12 Northwest Writers
Seattle Sasquatch Books 1994 1570610134 / 9781570610134 First Edition Near Fine Bob Peterson, photographs Signed by Author
Near fine in original wrappers. Light wear and a discoloration on the final page and inside of rear wrapper. Signed by Sherman Alexie, Jonathan Raban, David James Duncan, Lawson Fusao Inada, Tom Spanbauer, and Mayumi Tsutakawa. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robbins, Tom Still Life With Woodpecker
New York Bantam 1980 0553012606 / 9780553012606 First Edition 
Near fine (small smudge on the foredge) in wrappers. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robbins, Tom Villa Incognito (First edition, SIGNED)
New York Bantam 2003 0553803328 / 9780553803327 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by Robbins on the title-page. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robbins, Tom on 77sunsetbooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Aedenstclair.com
Robbins, Tom on Agorabooks.net
Robbins, Tom on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Areadershaven.com
Robbins, Tom on Argyleemporium.com.au
Robbins, Tom on Avenuebookandco.com
Robbins, Tom on Baileybooks.ca
Robbins, Tom on Batteredbook.com
Robbins, Tom on Bellalunabooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Boardsandwraps.com
Robbins, Tom on Bookhousestl.com
Robbins, Tom on Brownsbooks.ca
Robbins, Tom on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robbins, Tom on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Robbins, Tom on Catrongrantbooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Coconutrosebooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robbins, Tom on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Deansbookstore.com
Robbins, Tom on Donquixotebooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Earthlightbooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Robbins, Tom on Joyofbooks.net
Robbins, Tom on Khbooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Lastearthdistro.net
Robbins, Tom on Literaturopolis.net
Robbins, Tom on Monarchybooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Moodybooks.net
Robbins, Tom on Mvfbooks.org
Robbins, Tom on Nomadestore.com
Robbins, Tom on Opcit.com
Robbins, Tom on Pointswestbooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Quercusbooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Raindogbooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robbins, Tom on Readitagain1.com
Robbins, Tom on Recycledreading.biz
Robbins, Tom on Russellbooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Sackofbooks.com
Robbins, Tom on Springstreetbooksri.com
Robbins, Tom on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robbins, Tom on Thebearbookcompany.com
Robbins, Tom on Tradeabook.com
Robbins, Tom on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie