Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. "Adrift in Out Ancestral Jungle" [review of Dickey's Deliverance] in Life (March 27, 1970).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stone, Robert with Eleanor Wachtel "An Interview with Robert Stone" in Brick (Spring, 1998)
Toronto Brick 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stone, Robert "Ellison's Promised Land" [review] in New York Review of Books (August 12, 1999)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Larry McMurtry, Julian Barnes, Lorrie Moore, and Robert Stone also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stone, Robert "Helping" in New Yorker (June 8, 1987)
New York 1987 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stone, Robert "In Transit" [review] in New York Times Book Review (July 9, 2000)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stone, Robert "Kera Bolonik Talks to Robert Stone" in Bookforum (Summer, 2003)
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stone, Robert "Our Lady of the Revolution" in Esquire (February, 1992)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers. Contributors to this issue include Tom McGuane, Jim Harrison, and Robert Stone. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stone, Robert "The Gale" in Outside (March, 1995)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stone, Robert. "To Find the Edge" in Harper's (October, 1991).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stone, Robert Bay of Souls
Boston Houghton Mifflin 2003 0395963494 / 9780395963494 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Stone on the title-page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stone, Robert Children of Light
London Deutsch 1986 0233978844 / 9780233978840 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very good in dust jacket. Signed by Stone on the title-page. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stone, Robert Children of Light
New York Knopf 1986 0394525736 / 9780394525730 First Edition Hard Cover 
Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark. Signed by Stone on the title-page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stone, Robert. Damascus Gate (First edition, SIGNED)
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1998 0395665698 / 9780395665695 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Stone on the title-page. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stone, Robert Dog Soldiers
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1974 0395184819 / 9780395184813 First edition, later printing. Hard Cover 
Very good in price-clipped dust jacket. Signed by Stone on the title-page. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stone, Robert Outerbridge Reach
New York Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395587816 / 9780395587812 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in dust jacket. Signed by Stone on the title-page. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stone, Robert Outerbridge Reach
New York Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395587816 / 9780395587812 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in dust jacket. Previous name. Signed by Stone on the title-page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Michener, James A., Theodore Bickel, Robert Coles, I.F. Stone, Walter F. Mondale, Tom Wicker, and Others. Nicolaus Mills, Editor The Great School Busing Controversy
New York Teachers College Press, Columbia University 1973 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine (dust spots on the top edge) in original black cloth-covered board and dust jacket with a short closed tear and light wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Agorabooks.net
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Agreatbookshop.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Areadershaven.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Avenuebookandco.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Baileybooks.ca
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Bellalunabooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Bookhousestl.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Booknest.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Booksagain.net
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Bookwormhbg.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Brownsbooks.ca
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Bubbasbookswap.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Circlecitybooks.net
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Donquixotebooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Everybookintheworld.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Hardingsbooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Houseofdealsco.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Itembazaar.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Joslu.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Jrbooks.biz
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Just-us-books.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Khbooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Lakesidebooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Literaturopolis.net
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Mccauleybooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Mokadabooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Moodybooks.net
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Nomadestore.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Opcit.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Pointswestbooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Quercusbooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Raindogbooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Readitagain1.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Roberterwinbooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Russellbooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Store.bookswithapast.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Wildsageemporium.com
(Dickey, James) Stone, Robert. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie