Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Robert interviewed by Bertel Thorn Prikker "'I just want to be normal . . .': An Encounter with Robert Wilson" in Ricochet (Fall, 1987)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. The first issue of Ricochet 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Albee, Edward) Wilson, Robert A. "Edward Albee: A Bibliographical Checklist" in American Book Collector (March/April, 1983).

First edition. This copy has only minor wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Robert "I Was Sitting on My Patio This Guy Appeared I Thought I was Hallucinating" in Performing Arts Journal 11 (1979)
First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Robert "I Was Sitting on My Patio This Guy Appeared I Thought I was Hallucinating" in Performing Arts Journal 11 (1979)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Bogan, Louise) Wilson, Robert A. "Louise Bogan: A Bibliographical Checklist" in American Book Collector (September, 1986)
Ossining Morteus Press 1986 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Narrow line of sunning on the front cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Robert A. "Marching to a Difference Drummer: Collecting 'Beat' Poetry" in Biblio, Vol. 1, No. 1 (July-August, 1996)
Eugene Aster 1996 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Wilson, Robert) Deak, Frantisek. "Robert Wilson" and a "photo series" of The Life and Times of Joseph Stalin" in Drama Review (June, 1974).

First edition. Light wear and corner creases on the rear cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Wilson, Robert) Deak, Frantisek "Robert Wilson. The Byrd Hoffman School of Birds" and "The Life and Times of Joseph Stalin" (photo series)" in Drama Review (June, 1974)
New York Drama Review 1974 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with some rubbing and minor spots and sunning on the rear panel. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Wilson, Robert) Rockwell, John "Staging Painterly Visions" in New York Times Magazine (November 15, 1992)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Robert 'Gallery Notes' and 'Young Peoples' Guide' for the exhibit Robert Wilson's Vision
Houston Contemporary Arts Museum 1991 First Edition 
Both of these guides for Robert Wilson's Vision are in fine condition. Each is one sheet folded to make four pages and are [printed on white card stock. The ephemeral nature of both items make them from uncommon. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Stein, Gertrude) Wilson, Robert A.. Gertrude Stein. A Bibliography.
New York Phoenix Book Shop 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Issued without dust jacket. 
Fine in red cloth-covered boards. Issued without dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Woodrow, Charles D. Hazen, Robert Lansing and Louis F. Post, and Charles Merz How the War Came to America (incl. Wilson speeches), The Government of Germany, A War of Self-Defense, and The War Congress
Washington Committee on Public Information 1917 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Four pamphlets issued by the Committee on Public Information in 1917. All four are in very good condition with light to moderate soiling to wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilson, Robert Robert Wilson: Dessins et Sculptures
New York Byrd Hoffman Foundation 1974 First Edition 
Near fine in lightly toned white wrappers. In French and English. Laid in to this copy is a handlist for the exhibition of Wilson's works and an addressed postcard originating from Wilson's Byrd Hoffman publicizing the exhibition of his written, graphic and sculptural works. Uncommon. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson, Robert Robert Wilson: The Theater of Images (Second Edition)
New York Harper & Row 1984 0060911387 / 9780060911386 First Edition Thus 
Very good in wrappers (light wear to edges of panels and light remainder stamp to bottom). 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Agorabooks.net
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Agreatbookshop.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Alongthewaybooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Avenuebookandco.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Bellalunabooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Bestmediadeal.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Birkittsbooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Bookhousestl.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Bookyahoo.net
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Brownsbooks.ca
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Circlecitybooks.net
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Cmereadbooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Deansbookstore.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Donquixotebooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Khbooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Lakesidebooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Literaturopolis.net
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Mokadabooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Nomadestore.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Opcit.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Penngrovebooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Pgbbooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Pointswestbooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Raindogbooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Readinghabit.com.au
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Russellbooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Salalbooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Thebookannex.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Thriftybooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Tradeabook.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Washburn-books.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Worldofrarebooks.com
Wilson, Robert Interviewed By Bertel Thorn Prikker on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie