Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Roethke, Theodore. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roethke, Theodore. "Carnations" and Moss-Gathering" in New Republic (February 18, 1946).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Ralph Ellison also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roethke, Theodore. "Highway: Michigan" in New Republic (May 6, 1940).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with minor wear. Waldo Frank and Clifford Odets also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roethke, Theodore "In the Large Mind of Love" in Hudson Review (Summer, 1966)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with some fading along the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roethke, Theodore. "Interlude" in New Republic (February 2, 1938).
First Edition 
First edition. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roethke, Theodore. "Lull" in New Republic (February 12, 1940).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roethke, Theodore "Old Lady's Winter Words" in Kenyon Review (Winter, 1952)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Ink notation on the front cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roethke, Theodore. "River Incident" in New Yorker (September 11, 1943).
New York 1943 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roethke, Theodore "Roethke Remembers" in Show (May, 1965)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Also in this issue is Stanley Kunitz's "Roethke Remembered." 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roethke, Theodore. "Superb with Lindsay" Encounter (October, 1966).
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roethke, Theodore. "The Bat" in New Republic (May 18, 1938).
1938 First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy. Henry Miller and Stephen Spender also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roethke, Theodore. "The Heron" and "Autumnal" in New Republic (September 1, 1937).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roethke, Theodore. "Weed Puller" in New Republic (February 25, 1946).
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roethke, Theodore "Wish for a Young Wife," "Her Reticence," and "His Foreboding" in Hudson Review (Spring, 1963)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Roethke, Theodore Dirty Dinky and Other Creatures
New York Doubleday 1973 0385014716 / 9780385014717 Hard Cover Julie Brinckloe 
Near fine (a small ink mark on the rear panel) in dust jacket with fading along the spine and light wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roethke, Theodore. on Adamsavebooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Bibliodisia.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Birkittsbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Boardsandwraps.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Bookresq.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Booksontheblvd.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Cerealcitybooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Champandmabel.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Coasbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Cupboardmaker.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Davidevesbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Deansbookstore.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Earthlightbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Easychairbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Gibsonbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Goodwillbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Grendelbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Hangfirebooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Johnbalebooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Lazarusbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Leonsbookstore.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Longfellowspdx.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Niceoldbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Psychobabel.eu
Roethke, Theodore. on Readinghabit.com.au
Roethke, Theodore. on Russellbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Sackofbooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Roethke, Theodore. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Sweetbeagle.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Thebooksend.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Theridgebooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Trivillagebooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Used.orcabooks.com
Roethke, Theodore. on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie