Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rohmer, Sax. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rohmer, Sax. "Fire Tongue" in Collier's (January 29, 1921).

First edition. Moderate wear to wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rohmer, Sax "Fire-Tongue" [serialization part] in Collier's (February 21, 1921)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rohmer, Sax "Fire-Tongue" [serialization part] in Collier's (March 12, 1921)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Very good in original wrappers. Staples removed and a closed tear on the rear panel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rohmer, Sax "Flee from Danger" in This Week (September 16, 1951)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rohmer, Sax "Karamaneh. VI of the Fu-Manchu Stories" in Collier's (April 26, 1913)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Very good in original wrappers. Staples removed. Some light edgewear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rohmer, Sax "The " in Collier's (November 19, 1927)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers. Minor foxing and edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rohmer, Sax "The Barking Dogs" in Collier's (December 24, 1927)
New York 1927 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with some tape repair along the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rohmer, Sax "The Clue of the Pitiful. The Second Fu-Manchu Story" in Collier's (March 1, 1913)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Very good in original wrappers. Staples removed. Some edgewear. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rohmer, Sax "The Coughing Horror. Adventure Five in 'Fu-Manchu & Company" in Collier's (April 3, 1915)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Very good in original wrappers. Staples removed. One corner worn and some light edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rohmer, Sax "The Eyes of Fu Manchu" (part one of serialization) in This Week (October 6, 1957)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rohmer, Sax "The Fiery Hand. Fu-Manchu & Company" in Collier's (September 25, 1915)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Very good in original wrappers. Staples removed and a closed tear on the rear panel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rohmer, Sax "The Knocking on the Door. Fu-Manchu X" in Collier's (June 28, 1913)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Near fine in original wrappers. Staples removed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rohmer, Sax "The Mummy. Fu-Manchu & Company" in Collier's (December 4, 1915)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Near fine in original wrappers. Staples removed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rohmer, Sax "The Music of Magic" in The First Occult Review Reader
New York Award Books 1968 First U.S. Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rohmer, Sax "The Mystery of the Vanishing Treasure" in This Week (October 18, 1953)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rohmer, Sax "The Si-Fan Mysteries, Being a New Phase in the Activities of Fu-Manchu & Company. The Flower of Silence" in Collier's (April 8, 1916)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Near fine in original wrappers. Staples removed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rohmer, Sax "The Six Gates. Fu-Manchu & Company" in Collier's (October 23, 1915)
First Edition Joseph Clement Coll 
Very good in original wrappers. Staples removed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rohmer, Sax "The Zara Mystery" in Liberty (April 2, 1927).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rohmer, Sax "Without Surrender" in Liberty (June 26, 1926).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this issue. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rohmer, Sax Daughter of Fu Manchu
New York Burt 1931 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Near fine (dusty on the top edge) in light orange cloth-covered boards in dust jacket with edgewear and chipped at the head of the spine. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rohmer, Sax. on Agorabooks.net
Rohmer, Sax. on Agreatbookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Barharborbookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Boardsandwraps.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Bookhousestl.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Booklionshop.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Bookwormhbg.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Bookyahoo.net
Rohmer, Sax. on Brownsbooks.ca
Rohmer, Sax. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Rohmer, Sax. on Central-bookexchange.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Circlecitybooks.net
Rohmer, Sax. on Coldtonnage.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Derbybookshelf.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Dunawaybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Ebookisle.net
Rohmer, Sax. on Hangfirebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Hardingsbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Just-us-books.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Kenworthybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Khbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Literaturopolis.net
Rohmer, Sax. on Martysbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Mccauleybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Monarchybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Nomadestore.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Opcit.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Raindogbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Russellbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Sackofbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Superiortextsales.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Tatteredjacket.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Thebestbooksforless.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Trillionbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Virginiabookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax. on Williamsbooks.ca
Rohmer, Sax. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie