Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sackville-West, V. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (April 1, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (April 13, 1940)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Small ink notation on the bottom margin. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (April 15, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (August 5, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (December 9, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). T.S. Eliot and Virginia Woolf also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (January 28, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (July 22, 1939)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel and a piece missing from the middle of the first page not affecting this text). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (June 10, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). One page with a clipping, but not affecting this text. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (June 24, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (March 30, 1940)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine in original wrappers. Small ink notation on the bottom margin. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (March 4, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (May 18, 1940)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Small Ink notation on the margin of the front cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (May 27, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sackville-West, V. "Country Notes" in New Statesman and Nation (September 9, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sackville-West, V. "Gardening Sense and Sensibility" [review] and " A Tudor Classic" [letter to editor] in New Statesman and Nation (February 25, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sackville-West, V. "Gas-Proof Room" [poem] in New Statesman and Nation (December 2, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers (a small ink notation on the bottom of the front panel). 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sackville-West, V. "King's Daughter" in Bookman (January, 1930).

First edition. Moderate wear to this copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sackville-West, V. "The National Assembly" in New Statesman and Nation (April 27, 1940)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. Small Ink notation on the margin of the front cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sackville-West, V. on Agorabooks.net
Sackville-West, V. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Sackville-West, V. on Arccbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Beecreekbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Boardsandwraps.com
Sackville-West, V. on Bookbomb.com
Sackville-West, V. on Bookhousestl.com
Sackville-West, V. on Bookresq.com
Sackville-West, V. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Sackville-West, V. on Bookwormhbg.com
Sackville-West, V. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Sackville-West, V. on Dejalubookstore.com
Sackville-West, V. on Dunawaybooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Eldersbookstore.com
Sackville-West, V. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sackville-West, V. on Goodearthbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Hallofbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Havercroftbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Jrbooks.biz
Sackville-West, V. on Just-us-books.com
Sackville-West, V. on Massbaymedia.com
Sackville-West, V. on Mccauleybooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Sackville-West, V. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Sackville-West, V. on Nomadestore.com
Sackville-West, V. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Sackville-West, V. on Pribooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Raindogbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Riverwashbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Russellbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Sackofbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Sackville-West, V. on Scottsbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sackville-West, V. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Trillionbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Unclebooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Used.orcabooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Washburn-books.com
Sackville-West, V. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Sackville-West, V. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie