Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Steinberg, Saul. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Steinberg, Saul. "Fourteenth Air Force: China Theatre" (8 drawings) in New Yorker (February 5, 1944).
First Edition 
Near fine condition with a crease on the front cover and covers partially separated along the spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steinberg, Saul "Fourteenth Air Force: China Theatre" in New Yorker (February 5, 1944)
New York 1944 First Edition Soft Cover Near fine 
Near fine in original wrappers with a crease on the front cover. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Steinberg, Saul "Fur Coats" in New Yorker (January 5, 2004)

Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Steinberg, Saul "North Africa" [six drawings] in New Yorker (April 29, 1944)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Steinberg, Saul. "Portfolio" [seven drawings] in New Yorker (November 8, 1969).
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with some fading along the spine and a small scuff on the top edge. Jorge Luis Borges and James Dickey also contribute to this issue. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Steinberg, Saul "Rubber Stamps" in New Yorker (December 3, 1966)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Steinberg, Saul "Space-Age Communications" (14 drawings) in Saturday Review (April 19, 1958)
First Edition Near Fine 
Near fine with light wear to wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Steinberg, Saul "The Artist Speaks: Saul Steinberg" in Art in America (November-December, 1970)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. Light foxing on the top edge. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Steinberg, Saul Cover illustration in New Yorker (October 15, 1966)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Steinberg, Saul. Eight drawings in Wake, 10 (1951).
First Edition 
Minor wear to this copy. Denise Levertov, Mark Van Doren, e.e. cummings, and Jean Garrigue also contribute to this issue. This copy has been signed by Van Doren and Garrigue at their contributions. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Steinberg, Saul. Pierre Baudson, essay Steinberg
Rotterdam Museum Boymans- van Beuningen 1967 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with minor fading and a tiny ink checkmark on the front panel. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Steinberg, Saul. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Steinberg, Saul. on Angelfirebooks.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Beasleybooks.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Champandmabel.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Davidsbooksa2.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Grendelbooks.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Idahojims.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Johnbalebooks.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Steinberg, Saul. on Leurabooks.com.au
Steinberg, Saul. on Mybookiejoint.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Nomadestore.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Rarebookcellar.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Rarenonfiction.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Resourcebooks.net
Steinberg, Saul. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Rogercoybooks.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Tradeabook.com
Steinberg, Saul. on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie