Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Self, Will Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Self, Will "A Steady Iron-Hard Jet" in Modern Painters (Summer, 1994)
First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Self, Will "All That Education and This is What you Get?" in Independent (January 28, 2001).
First Edition 
Article on British television programs. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Self, Will "Inclusion" in Esquire (February, 1995)
New York 1995 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in wrappers with corner creases 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Self, Will "Kristin Scott Thomas" in Esquire (August, 1997)
New York 1997 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Self, Will "That's All Folks (or the Death of the Serial Killer Genre)" in Independent (February 11, 2001).
First Edition 
Section front-page article. Minor wear to this copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Self, Will. Cock & Bull.
London: Bloomsbury, 1992. First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Self, Will. Cock and Bull.
London: Bloomsbury, 1992. 
First edition. Fine in dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Self, Will Dorian
New York Grove 2002 0802117295 / 9780802117298 Signed First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine in mylar-protected fine dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. NEW. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Self, Will Great Apes
New York Grove 1997 0802116175 / 9780802116178 First Edition 
Advance copy fine in wrappers and elaborate trifold slipcase and matching wraparound band. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Self, Will. Great Apes.
New York: Grove, 1997. 
Fine in fine dj. First U.S. edition. Signed by Self. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Self, Will Grey Area (Uncorrected proof)
London Bloomsbury 1994 0747518718 / 9780747518716 First Edition 
Near fine in white wrappers with light soiling. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Self, Will Junk Mail
London Bloomsbury 1995 0747520631 / 9780747520634 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in illustrated boards. Issued without dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Self, Will. My Idea of Fun.
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1994. 
First edition. Advance reading copy in wrappers with light wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Self, Will My Idea of Fun: A Cautionary Tale
New York Atlantic 1993 0871135655 / 9780871135650 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in dust jacket with wraparound band present. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Self, Will (introduction) Revelation
Edinburgh Canongate 1998 0862418003 / 9780862418007 First Edition Near fine 
Near fine in wrappers showing light wear to corners. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Self, Will The Quantity Theory of Insanity
New York Atlantic 1991 087113585X / 9780871135858 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in dust jacket with light rubbing. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Self, Will The Sweet Smell of Psychosis
London Bloomsbury 1996 0747531110 / 9780747531111 First American Edition Hard Cover Rowson, Martin (illustrator) 
Fine in illustrated boards. Issued without dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Self, Will on Aedenstclair.com
Self, Will on Agorabooks.net
Self, Will on Agreatbookshop.com
Self, Will on Alongthewaybooks.com
Self, Will on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Self, Will on Avenuebookandco.com
Self, Will on Bellalunabooks.com
Self, Will on Bestmediadeal.com
Self, Will on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Self, Will on Bookhousestl.com
Self, Will on Booklionshop.com
Self, Will on Booksagain.net
Self, Will on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Self, Will on Brimstonesbooks.com
Self, Will on Brownsbooks.ca
Self, Will on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Self, Will on Central-bookexchange.com
Self, Will on Cmereadbooks.com
Self, Will on Coldtonnage.com
Self, Will on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Self, Will on Earthlightbooks.com
Self, Will on Khbooks.com
Self, Will on Lakesidebooks.com
Self, Will on Literaturopolis.net
Self, Will on Llandeilobookshop.com
Self, Will on Massbaymedia.com
Self, Will on Monarchybooks.com
Self, Will on Moodybooks.net
Self, Will on Nomadestore.com
Self, Will on Opcit.com
Self, Will on Pereysbooks.com.au
Self, Will on Primrosehillbooks.com
Self, Will on Rainydaypaperback.com
Self, Will on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Self, Will on Russellbooks.com
Self, Will on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Self, Will on Store.bookswithapast.com
Self, Will on Thebearbookcompany.com
Self, Will on Thriftybooks.com
Self, Will on Washburn-books.com
Self, Will on Wildsageemporium.com
Self, Will on Williamsbooks.ca
Self, Will on Wiseowlbooks.net
Self, Will on Worldofrarebooks.com
Self, Will on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie