Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevens, Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevens, Wallace "Academic Discourse in Havanna" in Hound & Horn (Fall, 1929)
First Edition 
Very good in original wrappers. Wrappers soiled and sunned along the spine. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevens, Wallace "Autumn Refrain" in Hound & Horn (January-March, 1932)
First Edition Very Good in Wrappers 
Very good in original wrappers. Sunning and light edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Auden, W. H., E.E. Cummings, Arthur Miller, Wallace Stevens, Marianne Moore, Tennessee Williams, and Thornton Wilder "Dylan Thomas Fund" [letter to editor] in Nation (November 28, 1953)
First edition Near Fine 
Complete original issue in near fine condition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevens, Wallace "Holday in Reality" in Chimera (Summer, 1944)
First Edition 
Near fine with some soiling to wrappers. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevens, Wallace. "Imagination as Value" in Englsih Institute Essays, 1948. Edited by D.A. Robertson, Jr.
New York: Columbia University Press, 1949. First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine in gray cloth-covered boards. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevens, Wallace "The Auroras of Autumn" in The Kenyon Review
The Kenyon Review 1948 Soft Cover 
Good in wrappers showing some wear to extremities, small spot on front, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stevens, Wallace "The Sick Man" (poem) in Accent: A Quarterly of New Literature (Spring 1950)
First Edition Good 
Good in wrappers with browning towards edges, some wear and soiling to corners of pages. Interior clean and bright, date stamped to inside front panel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Valéry, Paul. William McCausland Stewart, translator. Wallace Stevens, two prefaces Dialogues
New York Pantheon 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Near fine in cloth-covered boards and very good dust jacket with light sunning and a small nick at the head of the spine. Volume 4 in The Complete Works of Paul Valery, and the first volume in this set to be published. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Moore, Marianne, Wallace Stevens, William Carlos Williams, Cleanth Brooks, John Crowe Ransom, Elizabeth Bishop, and others Marianne Moore Special Issue of the Quarterly Review of Literature
New Haven 1948 First Edition 
Near fine with minor fading and light wear to yapped edges. Three original pieces by Moore and essays by Wallace Stevens, William Carlos Williams, Cleanth Brooks, John Crowe Ransom, Elizabeth Bishop, and others. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stevens, Wallace, Robert Lowell, Howard Nemerov, Andrew Lytle, Cleanth Brooks, et al Special issue "Homage to John Crowe Ransom" in Sewanee Review (Summer, 1948)
First Edition 
Fine in minor wear to this copy. Contributors to this issue include Wallace Stevens, Robert Lowell, Howard Nemerov, Andrew Lytle, F.O. Matthiessen, Randall Jarrell, William Van O'Connor, Cleanth Brooks, Eliseo Vivas, Allen Tate, and others. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevens, Wallace on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Stevens, Wallace on Argyleemporium.com.au
Stevens, Wallace on Austintexasbookstore.com
Stevens, Wallace on Beasleybooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Bibliodisia.com
Stevens, Wallace on Bluemountainbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Bookcastleonline.com
Stevens, Wallace on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Stevens, Wallace on Brownsbooks.ca
Stevens, Wallace on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Stevens, Wallace on Carmsrarebooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Coasbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Collinsbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Crestview-books.com
Stevens, Wallace on Dunawaybooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Earthlightbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Edconroybooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Elliotsbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stevens, Wallace on Grendelbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Hardingsbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stevens, Wallace on Jamespepperbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Johnbalebooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Leftcoastbooks.us
Stevens, Wallace on Magusbooksseattle.com
Stevens, Wallace on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Nightheronbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Nomadestore.com
Stevens, Wallace on Paulfosterbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Pointswestbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Raindogbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Rarebookcellar.com
Stevens, Wallace on Rodneysbookstore.com
Stevens, Wallace on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Stevens, Wallace on Thebookishpelican.com
Stevens, Wallace on Thedustjacket.biz
Stevens, Wallace on Used.orcabooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Vagabondbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Waverlybooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Wisestreetbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie