Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stoppard, Tom and Daniel Mendelsohn "'The Invention of Love': An Exchange" in New York Review of Books (September 21, 2000)
New York New York Review of Books 2000 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. Tom Stoppard's letter on the interpretation of The Invention of Love and his intentions and Daniel Mendelsohn's reply. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stoppard, Tom "I'm Writing Three Plays Called Bakunin, Belinsky and Herzen . . . I Think" [essay on the Coast of Utopia] and "The Presiding Spirit of Isaiah Berlin" [from a telephone conversation] in Lincoln Center Theatre Review (Fall/Winter, 2006)
First Edition Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stoppard, Tom "On Turning Out to be Jewish" in Talk, Vol. 1, No. 1 (September, 1999)
New York 1999 First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stoppard, Tom. "Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead" in Evergreen 52 (March, 1968).
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with wear at the head of the spine and some creasing on the rear panel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stoppard, Tom "The Definite Maybe" in Author! Author!
London Faber 1984 0571133770 / 9780571133772 First Edition Hard Cover 
Near fine (trifle dusty on the top edge) in dust jacket with minor rubbing and slight fading. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stoppard, Tom "The Playwright and the Professors: An Interview with Tom Stoppard" in South Central Review (Winter, 1994)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Stoppard, Tom) Simon, John "Theatre Chronicle" [on Rosencrantz and Guildenstern] in Hudson Review (Winter, 1967-68)
1967 First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Stoppard, Tom) Fleming, John "Tom Stoppard: His Life and Career Before Rosencrantz and Gildenstern" in Library Chronicle, 26, 3 (1996)
Austin 1996 First Edition Softcover Fine 
Fine in wrappers with slight wear. Lengthy biographical article on Stoppard with numerous illustrations. Pages 110-161. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stoppard, Tom Albert's Bridge and Other Plays
New York Grove 1977 0394170008 / 9780394170008 First Edition 
Fine in wrappers. Contains also "If You're Glad I'll Be Frank," "Artist Descending a Staircase," "Where Are They Now?" and "A Separate Peace." 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stoppard, Tom. Artist Descending a Staircase.
London: French, 1988. First Edition Fine 
Fine in wrappers. No hardcover edition of this book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Stoppard, Tom) Gussow, Mel Conversations with Stoppard (First edition)
New York Limelight Editions 1995 0879101954 / 9780879101954 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stoppard, Tom Hapgood
London Faber & Faber 1994 0571198570 / 9780571198573 Reprint Hard Cover 
Fine w/o dust jacket. "Reprinted with corrections." 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stoppard, Tom. Hapgood. Playbill for the first production of the play at the Aldwych Theatre.

First edition. Near fine in wrappers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stoppard, Tom In the Native State
London Faber & Faber 1992 0571164749 / 9780571164745 First Edition 
Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stoppard, Tom Jumpers Playbill Billy Rose Theatre
Washington 1974 First Edition Near fine 
Near fine in wrappers showing light wear. Cast includes Remak Ramsay (on cover) and Jill Clayburgh. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stoppard, Tom Lord Malquist & Mr. Moon
New York Knopf 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Near fine in original boards with shelfwear at one tip and near fine dust jacket with some sunning. Stoppard's signature on a small sheet tipped on to the title-page. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stoppard, Tom Lord Malquist and Mr. Moon
New York Grove/Atlantic 1975 0394178866 / 9780394178868 First Edition paperback 
Very good in wrappers (light wear to wrappers; pages darkened as would be expected for age) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stoppard, Tom Night and Day
London Faber 1978 First Edition 
Fine in a near fine (a hint of sunning) dj. 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stoppard, Tom. On the Razzle [adapted from Einen Jux will er sich machen by Johann Nestroy].
London: Faber, 1981. 
First edition. General light wear to wrappers and one small corner crease. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stoppard, Tom Original Cast Recording of Tom Stoppard's New-Found-Land & The (15 Minute) Dogg's Troupe Hamlet
London Inter-Action 1977 First Edition 
The record is in fine condition, the jacket is in near fine condition with light rubbing and a brief sticker shadow on the rear panel, and the text booklet with some textual variants is in near fine condition with a small discoloration on the rear leaf. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Allbooksconsidered.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Angiesbookattic.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Areadershaven.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Avenuebookandco.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Bookcastleonline.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Bookhousestl.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Bookresq.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Booksagain.net
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Bookswapfl.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Brownsbooks.ca
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Central-bookexchange.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Cmereadbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Deansbookstore.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Earthlightbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Helvic55.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Just-us-books.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Kayleighbug.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Literaturopolis.net
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Mahlerbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Manorfarmbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Martysbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Moodybooks.net
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Nomadestore.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Odonoghuebooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Pgbbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Primrosehillbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Readinghabit.com.au
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Russellbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Sackofbooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Thebookannex.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Trentsbookshelf.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Used.orcabooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Wildsageemporium.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Worldofrarebooks.com
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Yare-books.co.uk
Stoppard, Tom And Daniel Mendelsohn on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie