Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. "A Thackeray Manuscript in Harvard College Library" in Scribner's (September, 1893)
First Edition 
Near fine in wrappers with light wear. Edith Wharton also contributes to this issue. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sturgis, Russell "Thackeray as a Draftsman" in Scribner's (June, 1880)
1880 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light edgewear. Numerous illustrations. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Dickens, Charles, William Makepeace Thackeray, Thomas Hardy, Rudyard Kipling, and Robert Louis Stevenson) RENOWNED COLLECTION OF FIRST EDITIONS OF CHARLES DICKENS AND WILLIAM MAKEPEACE THACKERAY. [with] THE RENOWNED COLLECTION OF FIRST EDITIONS OF THOMAS HARDY, RUDYARD KIPLING, ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON FORMED BY GEORGE BARR McCUTCHEON
New York American Art Association Hard Cover 
Reproduction of two auction catalogues with numerous facsimiles of title-pages and manuscripts with prices realized noted. A useful bibliographical tool. Near fine in green cloth-covered boards with slight wear at the tips and some offsetting on the endpapers. Paper spine label. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Thackeray, William Makepeace) Harden, Edgar F. The Emergence of Thackeray's Serial Fiction
Athens University of Georgia Press 1979 0820304603 / 9780820304601 First Edition Hard Cover 
Fine (tiny spot on the foredge) in dust jacket with light edgewear and one short closed tear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thackeray, William Makepeace. Martin J. Anisman, editor The Luck of Barry Lyndon: A Critical Edition
New York New York University 1970 A Critical Edition Hard Cover 
Fine in very good dust jacket with fading and slight edgewear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thackeray, William Makepeace The Works of William Makepeace Thackeray, Volume 1-26 (Complete)
New York Harper & Brothers 1903 First printing of this edition Hard Cover 
"Special Biographical Edition." All 26 volumes in this complete set are in very good condition and bound in the publoisher's original maroon cloth-covered boards with gilt stamping. Indiviudal volumes show a variety of defects, mostly minor: some hinges starting, some with wear at the spine extremities, some light to moderate rubbing, etc. Illustrated. In all, a serviceable, attractive set available at a bargain price. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thackeray, William Makepeace. John Sutherland, editor Vanity Fair
New York Oxford University Press 1983 019281642X / 9780192816429 First printing of this edition 
Near fine in wrappers with a slight bump to one corner. Illustrated. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thackeray, William Vanity Fair, Vol I
New York Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. 1893 First Edition Hard Cover 
Hardcover with gilt peacock design on front board. Light bumping to board and spine extremities, spine slightly darkened. Guilding on top of pages edges lightly scratched and faded but intact. Minor foxing to page edges. Pages slightly darkened as would be expected for age. Approx 1/4" tear in front free end paper. Interior clean and free of starting. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Abookstop.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Agorabooks.net
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Allamericantextbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Anovelideabooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Betterbookgetter.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Bluemountainbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Booksets.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Brownsbooks.ca
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on C-books.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Cranberrybooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Finebks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Fossilbooks.ca
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Hammondsbooks.net
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Jacksonst-books.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Leurabooks.com.au
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Magusbooksseattle.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Manyhills.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Nationwidetext.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Net-treasure.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Niceoldbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Nomadestore.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Oddvolumebooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Oldprintbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Poormansbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Sackofbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Snowdensbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Superiortextsales.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Thebooktree.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Theglasskey.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Therobbinn.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Used-and-rare-books.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Vagabondbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Vandellobooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Worldofrarebooks.com
(Thackeray, William Makepeace) Sullivan, T.R. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie