Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, Thomas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Thomas. "A Stone, A Leaf, A Door", "Night", and "Toward Which" [poems from A Stone, A Leaf, A Door] in New York Times Book Review (October 14, 1945).

First edition. Minor wear to this copy; disbound. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Thomas "A Western Journey" in Virginia Quarterly Review (Summer, 1939)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Thomas "Chickamauga" in Yale Review (Winter, 1938)
1938 First Edition 
Near fine with light wear and fading to original wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Thomas "Franco Prepares for Tourists" [letter to editor] in Nation (May 21, 1938)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers with fading at the extremities. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Thomas "Nebraska Crane" in Harper's (August, 1940)
First Edition 
Near fine in original wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Thomas. "Old Man Rivers" Atlantic (December, 1947).

First edition. Moderate wear to wrappers. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Thomas "The Bell Remembered" in American Mercury (August, 1936)
1936 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with foxing on the edges. Contributors to this issue include William Faulkner, Thomas Wolfe, John Dos Passos, Ford Maddox Ford, and others. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, Thomas "The Train and the City" in Scribner's (May, 1933)
1933 First Edition 
Fine in original wrappers with light general wear (corner crease, light wear at spine extremities, and minor sunning). 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Thomas "Writing Is My Life: Munich and New York" [serialization part] in Atlantic (January, 1947)
Boston Atlantic 1947 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers. Blacked-out price. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolfe, Thomas, Horace Gregory, and William Saroyan, and other contributors American Mercury (May, 1934)
New York Knopf 1934 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
Very good in original wrappers with foxing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dent Smith (Editor); Contributors: Sherwood Anderson, Robert Browing, Emily Bronte, Conrad, James Fenimore Cooper, Galsworthy, Crane, Ibsen, T.H. Huxley, Aldous Huxley, Ulysses S. Grant, Longfellow, Thomas Mann, H.L. Mencken, Swinburne, Tennyson, T. Wolfe Encore: A Continuing Anthology Volume V (January to June)
Hoboken Encore Press 1944 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
Near fine in green cloth-covered boards with light wear to extremities and wrinkle to bottom corner of last page. Light fading to pages. 792p. Selections by a virtual who's who of literature. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Thomas. on Agorabooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Arccbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Avenuebookandco.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Baileybooks.ca
Wolfe, Thomas. on Beecreekbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Bkends.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Bluebirdbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Boardsandwraps.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Bookhousestl.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Booklionshop.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Booksagain.net
Wolfe, Thomas. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Bookwormhbg.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Brownsbooks.ca
Wolfe, Thomas. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Earthlightbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Elsworthhob.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Gabookcompany.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Jonspeedbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Joslu.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Joyofbooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas. on Jrbooks.biz
Wolfe, Thomas. on Just-us-books.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Martysbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Mccauleybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Monarchybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Mvfbooks.org
Wolfe, Thomas. on Opcit.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Pgbbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Quercusbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Raindogbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Readitagain1.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Russellbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Thriftybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Trillionbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Unclebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to claytonfinebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie